2018-2019: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
League Tables 2018-2019
PosTeamPWLD++/-GAPts
117161011033851.5486
218144010592591.3274
318135010391621.1871
4181080921-570.9456
51899089861.0154
6187110966201.0249
71871101021-100.9948
8188100863-1100.8948
9183141778-3020.7230
10171151731-3530.6717
TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 14130167
Sussex NRG Tigers 1490553
Dreams 1480647
CD Phoenix 1470744
Rushmoor 1470743
Abbey N.C. 1460841
Blades Reg1 1450938
Brize Jets 14101314

TeamPWDLPts
Sussex NRG Pumas 14120262
Woodley 14110359
Saffrey Panthers Guernsey 1481548
Blades Reg3 1461744
CD Phoenix Two 1460840
Sussex Lightning 1460839
Clan Two 1450935
Rushmoor Two 14101319

Team Plyd W D 1pt L GF GA GD PTS Deduct
Dreams 1 16 15 0 1 0 727 496 231 76  
Weston Park Blades 16 13 2 1 5 717 502 215 69 3
Swan 16 10 1 5 0 642 499 143 58  
Dreams  3  16 8 1 6 1 633 591 42 49  
Dreams 2 16 8 0 6 2 609 604 5 46  
The Jets 16 6 1 9 0 505 554 -48 42  
Winchester Purple  16 5 1 9 1 516 658 -142 37  
Applemore PIPS  16 5 1 9 1 489 596 -107 30  
Mavericks Green  16 0 0 10 2 402 734 -332 8  
TeamPWDLPts
Royals 14130166
Blades U19s 14110359
Swan Jade 1490553
Eagles 1480647
Woodley 1451835
Clan 1451835
NRG Juniors 14301125
Rushmoor 1410138

TeamPWDLPts
MK Dons 13120161
Blades U16 Reds 14110359
Eagles 13101256
Team Matrix 1371543
Woodley 1460839
Rushmoor 14401024
Sussex Tornadoes 13201117
CD Phoenix 14101313

Weston Park U16 Friendly League Table
TeamPlydWDLGFGADiffAvgPts
Blades U16 Blues108024822522301.9142
Woodley86023782721061.3931
Swan8404295311-160.9523
Sussex8305241274-330.8818
CD Phoenix9306298455-1570.6518
MK Dons7106144274-1300.537
TeamPWDLPts
Blades U16 Whites 14121161
Spires 16111458
Swan Sapphires 15100556
Wimborne 1582547
Fareham Fireflys Black 1570843
Dreams 1471641
Swan Amber 15311127
Lymington 14121117
AAN Devils 1212916

TeamPWDLPts
NRG Juniors 1080242
Swan Pearl 980141
Fareham Fireflys 970237
MK Netters 970236
Clan 860234
Bucks Phoenix 930623
Blades U14 Reds 840423
Magnets 930621
CN Select 910813
MSN 910811
Trinity Trojans 910811

TeamPWDLPts
MK Dons 10100050
Dreams 1080243
Magic 1080242
Fareham Fireflys 1080242
Guernsey Peninsula Panthers 1151533
Trinity 1051431
Blades U14 Blues 1060429
Rushmoor 1040625
Marlow Kites 1130822
MK Netters 1020810
Swan Rubies 1000108
Rudgwick 101093

TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 14131070
Woodley 14100453
Royals 1491451
Team Matrix 1481549
Clan 14401029
Blades U13s 1451825
CD Phoenix 14211121
Swan Topaz 14211113

TeamPWDLPts
Swan Aqua 1090146
Blades U12 Reds 1071239
Spires 1041530
Swan Garnets 1042423
Fareham Fireflys Teal 1020811
Lymington 10127-1

TeamPWDLPts
Fareham Fireflys Lilac 880040
Blades U12 Blues 850330
Lymington 841321
Swan U11 821516
Fareham Fireflys Yellow 80081