2018-2019: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
League Tables 2018-2019
PosTeamPWLD++/-GAPts
117161011033851.5486
218144010592591.3274
318135010391621.1871
4181080921-570.9456
51899089861.0154
6187110966201.0249
71871101021-100.9948
8188100863-1100.8948
9183141778-3020.7230
10171151731-3530.6717
TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 14130167
Sussex NRG Tigers 1490553
Dreams 1480647
CD Phoenix 1470744
Rushmoor 1470743
Abbey N.C. 1460841
Blades Reg1 1450938
Brize Jets 14101314

TeamPWDLPts
Sussex NRG Pumas 14120262
Woodley 14110359
Saffrey Panthers Guernsey 1481548
Blades Reg3 1461744
CD Phoenix Two 1460840
Sussex Lightning 1460839
Clan Two 1450935
Rushmoor Two 14101319

Team Plyd W D 1pt L GF GA GD PTS Deduct
Dreams 1 16 15 0 1 0 727 496 231 76  
Weston Park Blades 16 13 2 1 5 717 502 215 69 3
Swan 16 10 1 5 0 642 499 143 58  
Dreams  3  16 8 1 6 1 633 591 42 49  
Dreams 2 16 8 0 6 2 609 604 5 46  
The Jets 16 6 1 9 0 505 554 -48 42  
Winchester Purple  16 5 1 9 1 516 658 -142 37  
Applemore PIPS  16 5 1 9 1 489 596 -107 30  
Mavericks Green  16 0 0 10 2 402 734 -332 8  
TeamPWDLPts
Royals 14130166
Blades U19s 14110359
Swan Jade 1490553
Eagles 1480647
Woodley 1451835
Clan 1451835
NRG Juniors 14301125
Rushmoor 1410138

TeamPWDLPts
MK Dons 14120262
Eagles 14111261
Blades U16 Reds 14110359
Team Matrix 1481548
Woodley 1460839
Rushmoor 14401024
Sussex Tornadoes 14201218
CD Phoenix 14101313

Weston Park U16 Friendly League Table
TeamPlydWDLGFGADiffAvgPts
Blades U16 Blues108024822522301.9142
Woodley108024793411381.4041
Swan1050536236201.0029
Sussex10406321339-180.9523
CD Phoenix10307298485-1870.6118
MK Dons10208241404-1630.6013
TeamPWDLPts
Blades U16 Whites 15131166
Swan Sapphires 16110561
Spires 16111458
Wimborne 1682648
Dreams 1581646
Fareham Fireflys Black 1670943
Swan Amber 16311228
AAN Devils 1322921
Lymington 15121217

TeamPWDLPts
Swan Pearl 1090146
NRG Juniors 1080242
Fareham Fireflys 1080242
MK Netters 1080241
Clan 1070340
Bucks Phoenix 1040628
Magnets 1040626
Blades U14 Reds 1040625
CN Select 1010914
Trinity Trojans 1010912
MSN 101099

TeamPWDLPts
MK Dons 11110055
Fareham Fireflys 1190247
Dreams 1180344
Magic 1180343
Blades U14 Blues 1170434
Guernsey Peninsula Panthers 1151533
Trinity 1151532
Rushmoor 1150630
Marlow Kites 1130822
MK Netters 1120911
Swan Rubies 1100119
Rudgwick 112098

TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 14131070
Woodley 14100453
Royals 1491451
Team Matrix 1481549
Clan 14401029
Blades U13s 1451825
CD Phoenix 14211121
Swan Topaz 14211113

TeamPWDLPts
Swan Aqua 1090146
Blades U12 Reds 1071239
Spires 1041530
Swan Garnets 1042423
Fareham Fireflys Teal 1020811
Lymington 10127-1

TeamPWDLPts
Fareham Fireflys Lilac 880040
Blades U12 Blues 850330
Lymington 841321
Swan U11 821516
Fareham Fireflys Yellow 80081