2017-2018: Celebrating 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
Netball South Regional U16 League
Competition Details
Name:Netball South Regional U16 League
Type:League
Organised By: Netball South

Squad Participating

Under 16 Reds
Opposition Clubs Participating

Team Matrix
Eagles
CD Phoenix
MK Dons
Sussex Tornadoes
Rushmoor
Woodley
Fixtures/Results

DateFixture/Result
16-Sep-2017W Team Matrix 41 U16 Red 57
30-Sep-2017W U16 Red 65 Trinity Oxford 21
14-Oct-2017W Eagles 41 U16 Red 43
28-Oct-2017W U16 Red 78 CD Phoenix 17
11-Nov-2017W U16 Red 64 Swan 21
25-Nov-2017W MK Dons 35 U16 Red 43
02-Dec-2017W U16 Red 47 Clan 35
06-Jan-2018W U16 Red 46 Team Matrix 31
20-Jan-2018W Trinity Oxford 36 U16 Red 56
10-Feb-2018W CD Phoenix 39 U16 Red 59
24-Feb-2018W Swan 24 U16 Red 53
17-Mar-2018W Clan 32 U16 Red 52
25-Mar-2018W U16 Red 45 MK Dons 41
07-Apr-2018L U16 Red 44 Eagles 53
09-Dec-2017U16 Red: U16 Regional Reserve
03-Feb-2018U16 Red v Eagles
03-Mar-2018U16 Red v MK Dons
22-Sep-2018U16 Red v Woodley
29-Sep-2018Rushmoor v U16 Red
13-Oct-2018U16 Red v Sussex Tornadoes
27-Oct-2018CD Phoenix v U16 Red
10-Nov-2018U16 Red v MK Dons
24-Nov-2018Eagles v U16 Red
01-Dec-2018U16 Red v Team Matrix
15-Dec-2018U16 Red: U16 Regional Reserve
05-Jan-2019Woodley v U16 Red
19-Jan-2019U16 Red v Rushmoor
02-Feb-2019Sussex Tornadoes v U16 Red
09-Feb-2019U16 Red v CD Phoenix
16-Feb-2019MK Dons v U16 Red
02-Mar-2019U16 Red v Eagles
16-Mar-2019Team Matrix v U16 Red
23-Mar-2019U16 Red: U16 Regional Reserve

League Table
TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 14130167
Blades U16 Reds 14130166
MK Dons 1491455
Clan 1470743
Team Matrix 1460840
Swan 14301121
Trinity 14311017
CD Phoenix 1402127