2019-2020: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
all Fixtures 2019-2020
Click on a fixture for more details
Date Time Competition/Opponents Venue
Sun 22-Sep 14:30 Royals v Blades Reg3 St.Marys School Ascot
Sat 28-Sep 10:00 U14 Red v Eagles Sparsholt College
12:00 U16 Red v Eagles Sparsholt College
14:00 U13 Red v Eagles Sparsholt College
Sun 29-Sep 09:30 Blades Reg1 v Eagles Sparsholt College
11:15 Blades Prem v Turnford Sparsholt College
13:00 Blades U19 v Eagles Sparsholt College
15:00 Blades Reg3 v Trinity Oxford Sparsholt College
Sat 05-Oct U13 @ Poole Netball Club Sir David English Centre, Bournemouth
09:00 U11 Red v Swan Places Leisure Eastleigh
09:30 U16 @ Poole Netball Club Sir David English Centre, Bournemouth
09:30 U14 @ Poole Netball Club Sir David English Centre, Bournemouth
10:00 U12 Red v Panthers Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00 U12 Blue v Lymington Hounsdown School
11:30 U13 Blue v Spires Hounsdown School
13:00 U14 Blue v Swan Amber Places Leisure Eastleigh
Sun 06-Oct 10:00 U16 White v Swan Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Prem v Academy Sparsholt College
14:00 U16 Blue v Rushmoor Sparsholt College
Sat 12-Oct 13:30 CN Select v U14 Red Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre
14:30 Pipers v U13 Red University Of Sussex
Sun 13-Oct 11:00 CD Phoenix v Blades Reg1 East Grinstead Sports Club
12:00 Blades Prem v Oldham Sparsholt College
13:00 CD Phoenix v Blades Reg3 East Grinstead Sports Club
15:00 CD Phoenix v Blades U19 East Grinstead Sports Club
Sat 19-Oct U16 @ ENG U16 Cup Wycombe Leisure Centre
13:00 U12 Red v Swan Aqua Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sun 20-Oct 10:00 Eagles Black v U16 Blue Kendrick School
12:00 Eagles Purple v U16 White Kendrick School
Sat 26-Oct 10:00 U14 Red v Woodley Sparsholt College
12:00 U16 Red v Woodley Sparsholt College
14:00 U13 Red v Bs Sparsholt College
Sun 27-Oct 09:30 Blades Reg1 v Dreams Sparsholt College
11:15 Blades Prem v Tameside Sparsholt College
13:00 Blades Reg3 v Clan NC Sparsholt College
15:00 Blades U19 v Royals Sparsholt College
Sat 02-Nov 10:00 U12 Blue v Swan Places Leisure Eastleigh
11:00 U13 Blue v Swan Places Leisure Eastleigh
14:30 U14 Blue v Spires Places Leisure Eastleigh
Sun 03-Nov 10:00 U16 White v Dreams Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Prem v New Cambell Sparsholt College
12:00 U16 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Sparsholt College
Sat 09-Nov 13:00 Magic v U13 Red Hassocks Sports Centre
15:00 CD Phoenix v U16 Red East Grinstead Sports Club
15:00 Magic Netball Club v U14 Red Hassocks Sports Centre
Sun 10-Nov 09:30 Blades Reg1 v Sussex NRG Sparsholt College
11:15 Blades Prem v Leeds Athletic Sparsholt College
13:00 Blades Reg3 v Guernsey Panthers Sparsholt College
15:00 Blades U19 v Sussex NRG Sparsholt College
Sat 16-Nov 10:00 U14 Red v MK Dons Sparsholt College
12:00 U16 Red v MK Dons Sparsholt College
14:00 U13 Red v Swan Sparsholt College
Sun 17-Nov Sussex Lightning v Blades Reg3
Swan v Blades U19
10:30 Shooting Stars v Blades Reg1 Gosport Leisure Centre
10:30 Woodley v U16 Blue Eagle House School, Sandhurst
14:30 Royals v U16 White Windsor Girls School
Sat 23-Nov 10:00 Rushmoor v U16 Red Wellington Health & Fitness Club
10:00 U11 Red v Panthers Hounsdown School
10:00 U12 Red v Spire Reds Testlands Hub Green Lane
13:00 U14 Blue v Hart NC Places Leisure Eastleigh
13:30 U12 Blue v Dreams Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sun 24-Nov 12:30 Hucclecote v Blades Prem CLC Sports Centre
14:30 Magic v U16 White Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
15:00 CD Phoenix v U16 Blue East Grinstead Sports Club
Sat 30-Nov Team Matrix v U13 Red
12:30 Team Matrix v U14 Red Manor Prep School, Abingdon
14:30 Team Matrix v U16 Red Manor Prep School, Abingdon
Sun 01-Dec 10:00 Blades Reg1 v Rushmoor Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Reg3 v Rushmoor Sparsholt College
12:30 Grangetown v Blades Prem Grangetown Youth & Community Centre
14:00 Blades U19 v Trinity Oxford Sparsholt College
Sat 07-Dec 09:00 U11 Red v Swan Places Leisure Eastleigh
11:00 U12 Blue v Panthers Places Leisure Eastleigh
12:00 U12 Red v Team Matrix Places Leisure Eastleigh
13:30 U13 Blue v Lymington Places Leisure Eastleigh
15:00 U14 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Places Leisure Eastleigh
Sun 08-Dec 10:00 U16 White v Dynamite Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Prem v Cumberland Sparsholt College
14:00 U16 Blue v MK Dons Sparsholt College
Sat 14-Dec U13 Red: U13 Regional Div 1 Reserve
U16 Red: U16 Regional Div 1 Reserve
U14 Red: U14 Regional Div 1 Reserve
10:00 U13 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Hounsdown School
11:30 U12 Red v Wimborne Hounsdown School
13:15 Sussex Tornadoes v U16 Red Durrington High School
Sun 15-Dec Blades Reg1: Div 1 Reserve
Blades Reg3: Div 3 Reserve
Blades U19: U19 Regional Div 1 Reserve
Sat 04-Jan 10:00 U14 Red v Royals Sparsholt College
12:00 U16 Red v Rushmoor Sparsholt College
14:00 U13 Red v Panthers Sparsholt College
Sun 05-Jan 10:00 Blades Reg1 v Abbey Sparsholt College
10:30 Turnford v Blades Prem Wodson Park Sports Centre
12:00 Blades Reg3 v Royals Sparsholt College
14:00 Blades U19 v Sussex Vortex Sparsholt College
Sat 11-Jan 10:00 U12 Red v Fareham Fireflys Testlands Hub Green Lane
10:00 U12 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Hounsdown School
Sun 12-Jan 11:30 Academy v Blades Prem Brunel University
12:00 MK Netters v U16 Blue Sir Thomas Fremantle School, Winslow
12:15 Woodside v U16 White Great Walstead School, Lindfield
Sat 18-Jan 10:00 Eagles v U16 Red St Neots School
12:00 Eagles v U14 Red St Neots School
14:00 Eagles v U13 Red St Neots School
Sun 19-Jan 10:00 Eagles v Blades Reg1 Kendrick School
10:30 Trinity Oxford v Blades Reg3 Rye St Antony School
14:00 Eagles v Blades U19 Kendrick School
Sat 25-Jan 13:00 U12 Red v Lymington Hounsdown School
13:30 U14 Blue v Dreams Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sun 26-Jan 10:00 Rushmoor v U16 Blue Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre
12:30 Swan v U16 White Hamble Community Sports College
Sat 01-Feb 10:00 U14 Red v CN Select Sparsholt College
12:00 U16 Red v Sussex Tornadoes Sparsholt College
14:00 U13 Red v Pipers Sparsholt College
Sun 02-Feb 10:00 Blades Reg1 v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Reg3 v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
12:30 Oldham v Blades Prem Oldham Leisure Centre
14:00 Blades U19 v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
Sat 08-Feb 10:30 Woodley v U16 Red St Neots Preparatory School
12:30 Woodley v U14 Red St Neots Preparatory School
14:30 Bs v U13 Red St Neots Preparatory School
Sun 09-Feb Dreams v Blades Reg1
11:30 Tameside v Blades Prem Manchester Met University
12:30 Clan NC v Blades Reg3 Wycombe Leisure Centre
14:30 Royals v Blades U19 Windsor Girls School
Sat 15-Feb 10:00 U14 Red v Magic Netball Club Sparsholt College
12:00 U16 Red v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
14:00 U13 Red v Magic Sparsholt College
Sun 16-Feb Guernsey Panthers v Blades Reg3
10:30 Sussex NRG v Blades Reg1 Davison Leisure Centre
12:30 New Cambell v Blades Prem Dagenham Park Leisure Centre
14:30 Sussex NRG v Blades U19 Davison Leisure Centre
Sat 22-Feb 09:00 U11 Red v Swan Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00 U12 Blue v Lymington Hounsdown School
11:30 U13 Blue v Spires Hounsdown School
13:00 U14 Blue v Swan Amber Places Leisure Eastleigh
15:00 U12 Red v Dreams Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sun 23-Feb 10:00 U16 White v Eagles Purple Sparsholt College
12:00 U16 Blue v Eagles Black Sparsholt College
Sat 29-Feb 10:30 Swan v U13 Red Hamble Community Sports College
12:00 MK Dons v U16 Red The Hazeley Academy
14:00 MK Dons v U14 Red The Hazeley Academy
16:00 U12 @ ENG U12s Cup Stoke Mandeville Stadium
Sun 01-Mar 10:00 Blades Reg1 v Shooting Stars Sparsholt College
11:30 Leeds Athletic v Blades Prem Leeds Beckett University Sports Hall
12:00 Blades Reg3 v Sussex Lightning Sparsholt College
14:00 Blades U19 v Swan Sparsholt College
Sat 07-Mar 09:00 U12 Red v Panthers Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00 U12 Blue v Swan Places Leisure Eastleigh
11:00 U13 Blue v Swan Places Leisure Eastleigh
14:30 U14 Blue v Spires Places Leisure Eastleigh
Sun 08-Mar 10:30 Fareham Fireflys v U16 Blue Cams Hill School
11:00 Blades Prem v Hucclecote Places Leisure Eastleigh
12:00 Dreams v U16 White Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sat 14-Mar 10:00 U14 Red v Team Matrix Sparsholt College
12:00 U16 Red v Team Matrix Sparsholt College
14:00 U13 Red v Team Matrix Sparsholt College
Sun 15-Mar 10:00 Rushmoor v Blades Reg1 Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre
12:00 Rushmoor v Blades Reg3 Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre
13:00 Trinity Oxford v Blades U19 Rye St Antony School
Sat 21-Mar U13 Red: U13 Regional Div 1 Reserve
U16 Red: U16 Regional Div 1 Reserve
U14 Red: U14 Regional Div 1 Reserve
12:00 U12 Red v Swan Aqua Testlands Hub Green Lane
13:00 U11 Red v Panthers Hounsdown School
Sun 22-Mar Blades Reg1: Div 1 Reserve
Blades Reg3: Div 3 Reserve
Blades U19: U19 Regional Div 1 Reserve
10:00 U16 White v Royals Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Prem v Grangetown Sparsholt College
14:00 U16 Blue v Woodley Sparsholt College
Sun 29-Mar 10:00 U16 White v Magic Sparsholt College
12:00 U16 Blue v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
Sat 04-Apr 09:00 U14 Blue v Hart NC Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00 U11 Red v Panthers Hounsdown School
13:30 U12 Blue v Dreams Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sun 05-Apr Dynamite v U16 White
10:00 MK Dons v U16 Blue Sir Thomas Fremantle School, Winslow
Sat 18-Apr 10:00 U12 Red v Spire Reds Hounsdown School
14:00 U12 Blue v Panthers Oasis Academy Lords Hill
15:00 U13 Blue v Lymington Oasis Academy Lords Hill
Sat 25-Apr 12:00 U12 Red v Team Matrix Oasis Academy Lords Hill
13:00 U13 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Oasis Academy Lords Hill
14:00 U14 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Oasis Academy Lords Hill