2018-2019: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
All Fixtures for the Seniors Squad
Select Age Group/Team:

Click on a fixture for more details
Date Time Competition/Opponents Venue
Sun 23-Sep 11:30 Brize Jets v Blades Reg1 Rye St Antony School
12:30 Sussex Lightning v Blades Reg3 Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
12:00 Viper10 Blades v Worcester Sparsholt College
Sun 30-Sep 10:00 Blades Reg1 v Eagles Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Reg3 v Guernsey Panthers Sparsholt College
13:00 Turnford v Viper10 Blades Wodson Park Sports Centre
Sun 07-Oct 11:00 Royal Navy v Blades Reg1 HMS Nelson, Portsmouth
Sun 14-Oct 12:00 Sussex NRG v Blades Reg1 Davison Leisure Centre
10:00 Sussex NRG v Blades Reg3 Davison Leisure Centre
12:00 Viper10 Blades v Leeds Athletic Sparsholt College
Sun 28-Oct 09:30 Blades Reg1 v Dreams Sparsholt College
11:15 Blades Reg3 v Clan Sparsholt College
13:00 Viper10 Blades v New Cambell Sparsholt College
Sun 04-Nov 11:30 Tameside v Viper10 Blades Manchester Met University
Sun 11-Nov 09:30 Blades Reg1 v Rushmoor Sparsholt College
13:00 Blades Reg3 v Rushmoor A Sparsholt College
11:15 Viper10 Blades v Grangetown Sparsholt College
Sun 25-Nov 10:30 Abbey v Blades Reg1 Rye St Antony School
10:00 Woodley v Blades Reg3 Eagle House School, Sandhurst
12:30 Oldham v Viper10 Blades Oldham Leisure Centre
Sun 02-Dec 10:00 Blades Reg1 v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Reg3 v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
12:00 Academy v Viper10 Blades Brunel University
Sun 09-Dec Blades Reg1: Div 1 Reserve
Blades Reg3: Div 3 Reserve
12:00 Viper10 Blades v Premier Romans Sparsholt College
Sun 16-Dec 10:30 Worcester v Viper10 Blades Worcester University St Johns Campus
Sun 06-Jan 10:00 Blades Reg1 v Brize Jets Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Reg3 v Sussex Lightning Sparsholt College
Sun 13-Jan 12:00 Viper10 Blades v Turnford Sparsholt College
Sun 20-Jan 10:00 Eagles v Blades Reg1 Kendrick School
11:30 Guernsey Panthers v Blades Reg3 St Sampson’s High School
Sun 27-Jan 11:30 Leeds Athletic v Viper10 Blades Leeds Beckett University Sports Hall
Sun 03-Feb 10:00 Blades Reg1 v Sussex NRG Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Reg3 v Sussex NRG Sparsholt College
12:00 New Cambell v Viper10 Blades Dagenham Park Leisure Centre
Sun 10-Feb Dreams v Blades Reg1
12:30 Clan v Blades Reg3 Wycombe Leisure Centre
10:00 Viper10 Blades v Tameside Places Leisure Eastleigh
Sun 17-Feb 12:30 Rushmoor v Blades Reg1 Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre
10:00 Rushmoor v Blades Reg3 Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre
Sun 24-Feb 12:30 Grangetown v Viper10 Blades Grangetown Youth & Community Centre
Sun 03-Mar 09:30 Blades Reg1 v Abbey Sparsholt College
13:00 Blades Reg3 v Woodley Sparsholt College
11:15 Viper10 Blades v Oldham Sparsholt College
Sun 10-Mar 12:00 Viper10 Blades v Academy Sparsholt College
Sun 17-Mar 11:00 CD Phoenix v Blades Reg1 East Grinstead Sports Club
13:00 CD Phoenix v Blades Reg3 East Grinstead Sports Club
Sun 24-Mar Blades Reg1: Div 1 Reserve
Blades Reg3: Div 3 Reserve
11:30 Premier Romans v Viper10 Blades Ridings Academy