2019-2020: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
All Fixtures for the Under 16s Squad
Select Age Group/Team:

Click on a fixture for more details
Date Time Competition/Opponents Venue
Sat 28-Sep 12:00 U16 Red v Eagles Sparsholt College
Sat 05-Oct 09:30 U16 @ Poole Netball Club Sir David English Centre, Bournemouth
Sun 06-Oct 14:00 U16 Blue v Rushmoor Sparsholt College
10:00 U16 White v Swan Sparsholt College
Sat 19-Oct U16 @ ENG U16 Cup Wycombe Leisure Centre
Sun 20-Oct 10:00 Eagles Black v U16 Blue Kendrick School
12:00 Eagles Purple v U16 White Kendrick School
Sat 26-Oct 12:00 U16 Red v Woodley Sparsholt College
Sun 03-Nov 12:00 U16 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Sparsholt College
10:00 U16 White v Dreams Sparsholt College
Sat 09-Nov 15:00 CD Phoenix v U16 Red East Grinstead Sports Club
Sat 16-Nov 12:00 U16 Red v MK Dons Sparsholt College
Sun 17-Nov 10:30 Woodley v U16 Blue Eagle House School, Sandhurst
14:30 Royals v U16 White Windsor Girls School
Sat 23-Nov 10:00 Rushmoor v U16 Red Wellington Health & Fitness Club
Sun 24-Nov 15:00 CD Phoenix v U16 Blue East Grinstead Sports Club
14:30 Magic v U16 White Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
Sat 30-Nov 14:30 Team Matrix v U16 Red Manor Prep School, Abingdon
Sun 08-Dec 14:00 U16 Blue v MK Dons Sparsholt College
10:00 U16 White v Dynamite Sparsholt College
Sat 14-Dec 13:15 Sussex Tornadoes v U16 Red Durrington High School
U16 Red: U16 Regional Div 1 Reserve
Sat 04-Jan 12:00 U16 Red v Rushmoor Sparsholt College
Sun 12-Jan 12:00 MK Netters v U16 Blue Sir Thomas Fremantle School, Winslow
12:15 Woodside v U16 White Great Walstead School, Lindfield
Sat 18-Jan 10:00 Eagles v U16 Red St Neots School
Sun 26-Jan 10:00 Rushmoor v U16 Blue Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre
12:30 Swan v U16 White Hamble Community Sports College
Sat 01-Feb 12:00 U16 Red v Sussex Tornadoes Sparsholt College
Sat 08-Feb 10:30 Woodley v U16 Red St Neots Preparatory School
Sat 15-Feb 12:00 U16 Red v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
Sun 23-Feb 12:00 U16 Blue v Eagles Black Sparsholt College
10:00 U16 White v Eagles Purple Sparsholt College
Sat 29-Feb 12:00 MK Dons v U16 Red The Hazeley Academy
Sun 08-Mar 10:30 Fareham Fireflys v U16 Blue Cams Hill School
12:00 Dreams v U16 White Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sat 14-Mar 12:00 U16 Red v Team Matrix Sparsholt College
Sat 21-Mar U16 Red: U16 Regional Div 1 Reserve
Sun 22-Mar 14:00 U16 Blue v Woodley Sparsholt College
10:00 U16 White v Royals Sparsholt College
Sun 29-Mar 12:00 U16 Blue v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
10:00 U16 White v Magic Sparsholt College
Sun 05-Apr 10:00 MK Dons v U16 Blue Sir Thomas Fremantle School, Winslow
Dynamite v U16 White