2018-2019: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
League Tables 2017-2018
PosTeamPWLD++/-GAPts
117161010743281.4486
218153010442511.3279
31811709831331.1663
4181080892-60.9958
5188100836-1010.8950
6187110755-1120.8746
7176101877121.0141
817692695-1050.8739*
9174121659-630.9139
10183150806-2070.8028*
TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 14130166
Dreams 14101357
Sussex NRG Tigers 1470745
Abbey N.C. 1470742
Blades Reg1 1461742
Rushmoor 1451838
CD Phoenix 1441934
Sussex Storm 14121122

TeamPWDLPts
Trinity 14140070
Sussex Lightning 1481551
Blades Reg3 1481549
Sussex NRG Pumas 1480646
Clan Two 1460839
CD Phoenix Two 1460839
Woodley 1450935
MSN 14001411

Team Plyd W D 1pt L GF GA GD PTS Deduct
Dreams 1 8 8 0 0 0 361 219 142 40  
Swan 8 6 1 1 0 330 243 87 34  
Weston Park Blades 8 6 1 1 0 376 223 153 31 3
Dreams 3 8 4 0 3 1 308 275 33 23  
Winchester Purple 8 4 0 3 1 268 330 -62 23  
The Jets 8 3 0 5 0 244 289 -45 20  
Applemore PIPS 8 2 0 5 1 238 284 -46 15  
Dreams 2 8 2 0 4 2 282 326 -44 14  
Mavericks Green 8 0 0 3 5 180 392 -212 3  
TeamPWDLPts
Rushmoor 14130166
Sussex NRG 14101357
Royals 14101356
Team Matrix 1482452
Swan 1450933
Blades U19s 1450932
CD Phoenix 14201216
Clan 1410136

TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 14130167
Blades U16 Reds 14130166
MK Dons 1491455
Clan 1470743
Team Matrix 1460840
Swan 14301121
Trinity 14311017
CD Phoenix 1402127

TeamPWDLPts
Blades U16 Blues 871035
Swan 851227
Swan Under 15 831415
Dreams Under 15 821514
Lymington 81077
Fareham Fireflys Under 15 00000

TeamPWDLPts
Woodley 14140070
Blades U14 Reds 14102257
MK Dons 1481549
Rushmoor 1470741
Bs 1460839
Clan 1460838
CD Phoenix 14301126
Eagles 14011310

TeamPWDLPts
Wimborne 1291252
Lymington 1182144
Spire Reds 1172239
Blades U14 Blues 1261537
Fareham Fireflies 1241722
Swan 1211109
Fleming Firestars 121297

TeamPWDLPts
Team Matrix 14130166
CD Phoenix 14130166
Bucks Phoenix 1450939
MK Dons 1441938
Royals 1460838
Blades U13s 1461733
Wimborne 1450930
Bs 14301125

TeamPWDLPts
Blades U12s 880040
Swan 851227
Fareham Fireflies 840423
Blades U11 Red 821510
Dreams 80080

TeamPWDLPts
Blades U12s 880040
Swan 851227
Fareham Fireflies 840423
Blades U11 Red 821510
Dreams 80080