2018-2019: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
Regional Div 1
About the Regional Div 1 Team

The Weston Park Blades Regional One team play in the top division of Netball South's regional league which we won in 2015/16.   Again this squad is a balance of experience and youth and we look to develop and prepare players to move into the clubs top squad.

Blades Regional One squad train on Wednesday evenings from 8-10pm at Sparsholt College, near Winchester

Sponsored YuYo Player - Joanne Mabulo

This is Joanne Mabulo, she’s 11 years old and is in class P4 at Canon School. Her favourite subjects are Maths and English and her hobbies are dancing, singing and, of course, netball.

Her mother and father are separated, and Joanne now stays with her grandmother as her mother cannot afford to keep her (her mother runs a small shack shop).  The Seniors and U19s are sponsoring Joanne via YuYo to help her get the schooling that will change her life.

Next Training
No Training Sessions planned

Fixtures for the Regional Div 1 Squad
No fixtures found for Regional Div 1
Last 5 Results for the Regional Div 1 Squad
Date Result
Sun 17-Mar L CD Phoenix 44 Blades Reg1 43
Sun 03-Mar L Blades Reg1 48 Abbey 50
Sun 17-Feb L Rushmoor 60 Blades Reg1 59
Sun 10-Feb L Dreams 55 Blades Reg1 41
Sun 03-Feb L Blades Reg1 45 Sussex NRG 51
More Results ...
TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 14130167
Sussex NRG Tigers 1490553
Dreams 1480647
CD Phoenix 1470744
Rushmoor 1470743
Abbey N.C. 1460841
Blades Reg1 1450938
Brize Jets 14101314

Click on a session for more details

Date/TimeTraining Session