2017: Celebrating 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
Regional Div 3
About the Regional Div 3 Team

Blades Regional Div 3 side plays in Netball South's Regional League, division 3.

A vibrant and happy group of young players and experienced seniors, the Weston Park Blades Div 3 squad are passionate about playing great netball.

The Div 2 side train with the senior section of the club on Wednesday evenings, 8-10pm, at Sparsholt College, Winchester.

Next Training
Wed 16-Aug-2017
20:00-22:00 at Sparsholt: Seniors

Fixtures for the Regional Div 3 Squad
No fixtures found for Regional Div 3
Last 5 Results for the Regional Div 3 Squad
Date Result
Sun 19-Mar L Swan 61 Blades Reg3 34
Sun 05-Mar L Blades Reg3 35 Sussex NRG 55
Sun 19-Feb L Abbey 67 Blades Reg3 39
Sun 12-Feb L Blades Reg3 27 Eagles 50
Sun 05-Feb L Clan 51 Blades Reg3 21
More Results ...
2016-2017 Player of the Year: Melissa
2016-2017 Players Player: Sophie G
TeamPWDLPts
Rushmoor 14120263
Sussex NRG Tigers 14100458
Abbey N.C. 1490553
Clan 1480647
Brize Jets 1470745
Swan 1460839
Eagles Two 14401029
Blades Reg3 14001412

Click on a session for more details

Date/TimeTraining Session
Wed 16-Aug-2017
20:00-22:00
Seniors Pre-Season Training
Wed 23-Aug-2017
20:00-22:00
Seniors Pre-Season Training
Wed 30-Aug-2017
20:00-22:00
Seniors Pre-Season Training