2017-2018: Celebrating 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
All Results
Date Result
Wed 23-May W SNA Prem 38 Dreams 2 31
Sun 20-May U11s Champions @ Blue Jays U11 Tournament
Sat 19-May WPB U13 Blue Plate 3rd Place @ WPB Junior Tournament
WPB  U15 Red Champions @ WPB Junior Tournament
WPB U15 Blue 3rd Place @ WPB Junior Tournament
WPB U13 Red Bowl Champions @ WPB Junior Tournament
Thu 17-May W U13s 40 Dreams 20
Wed 16-May W SNA Prem 45 Mavericks Green 23
Sat 12-May Under 11s Runners-Up @ Rushmoor Netball Tournament
U14 Champions @ Rushmoor Netball Tournament
U16 4th Place @ Rushmoor Netball Tournament
Wed 09-May W SNA Prem 42 The Jets 30
Sat 05-May U12s 4th Place @ WPB Junior Tournament
U11 Red Champions @ WPB Junior Tournament
U11 Red Champions @ WPB Junior Tournament
Wed 02-May W SNA Prem 62 Winchester 13
Sun 29-Apr U16 8th Place @ National U16 Finals
Round 5: W Huddersfield Giants 16 U16 37
Round 6: W Grasshoppers 25 U16 32
Play-Off: L Oaksway 35 U16 23
U13s Champions @ Sussex N.C. Junior tournament
Sat 28-Apr U16 @ National U16 Finals
Round 1: D Henley 20 U16 20
Round 2: W Leeds Athletic 23 U16 32
Round 3: L Bury 25 U16 20
Round 4: W Cliftonettes 15 U16 31
W U16 Blue 48 Swan U15 31
W U14 Blue 22 Swan 10
Wed 25-Apr L SNA Prem 33 Dreams 1 40
Sun 22-Apr U12s Runners-Up @ Blue Jays Tournament
U14 Champions @ Blue Jays Tournament
U16 Runners-Up @ Blue Jays Tournament
Round 1: W Swan Amber 1 U16 18
Round 2: W Newbury Jade 4 U16 18
Round 3: W Poole 0 U16 25
Round 4: W Blue Jays 0 U16 28
Round 5: W Spire Reds 0 U16 22
Round 6: W Swan Pearl 3 U16 8
Final: L Poole 9 U16 8
Sat 21-Apr L U14 Blue 24 Spire Reds 32
Wed 18-Apr W SNA Prem 50 Dreams 3 36
Mon 16-Apr W U12s 32 WPB U11s 7
L U11 Red 7 WPB U12s 32
Sun 15-Apr U14 3rd Place @ MK Netters Tournament
U16 3rd Place @ MK Netters Tournament
Round 1: W Norfolk United 2 U16 14
Round 2: L Turnford 10 U16 8
Round 3: W Poole 4 U16 5
Round 4: W Crosskeys 3 U16 13
Round 5: L MK Dons 6 U16 3
Round 6: W Hatfield 1 U16 10
Sat 14-Apr U12s Semi-Finalists @ MKNetters Tournament
W U16 Blue 36 Swan U16 28
Wed 11-Apr D SNA Prem 35 Swan 35
Sun 08-Apr W Romans 51 Viper10 Blades 57
L CD Phoenix 59 Blades Reg1 41
L CD Phoenix 51 Blades Reg3 49
L CD Phoenix 43 Blades U19 29
Sat 07-Apr L U16 Red 44 Eagles 53
Wed 28-Mar W SNA Prem 51 Applemore 24
Sun 25-Mar W Viper10 Blades 67 Romans 41
W U16 Red 45 MK Dons 41
Sat 24-Mar W U16 Blue 56 Dreams 24
L U11 Red 19 Fareham Fireflies 20
L U14 Blue 23 Lymington 30
Sun 18-Mar W U14 Red 52 MK Dons 31
Sat 17-Mar W U12s 24 Swan 18
W Clan 32 U16 Red 52
W U11 Red 22 Dreams 5
L U14 Blue 23 Wimborne 27
L Royals 36 U13s 22
Wed 14-Mar W SNA Prem 58 Dreams 2 22
Sun 11-Mar W Leeds Athletic 52 Viper10 Blades 53
Sat 10-Mar Under 11s Runners-Up @ Team Matrix PlayDay
W U12s 38 Dreams 2
W U16 Blue 56 Fireflies U15 21
W U11 Blue 34 Dreams 0
W U14 Blue 36 Fleming 21
Wed 07-Mar W Clan 32 U14 Red 58
Sun 04-Mar Under 11s Champions @ Guernsey/Dreams Friendly
W Viper10 Blades 64 New Cambell 33
L Blades Reg1 45 Abbey 48
W Blades Reg3 54 Woodley 43
L Royals 47 Blades U19 31
Sun 25-Feb W Tameside 48 Viper10 Blades 67
Sat 24-Feb W U12s 33 Fareham Fireflies 18
W Swan 24 U16 Red 53
W U16 Blue 36 Lymington 26
L U11 Red 9 Swan 20
W CD Phoenix 35 U14 Red 57
W U11 Blue 17 Fareham Fireflies U10 7
W U14 Blue 42 Fareham Fireflies 7
L CD Phoenix 52 U13s 32
Sun 18-Feb W Rushmoor 37 Blades Reg1 59
L Clan 43 Blades Reg3 38
W Blades U19 49 Swan 34
Sun 11-Feb W Bath 33 Viper10 Blades 55
L Dreams 58 Blades Reg1 32
W MSN 35 Blades Reg3 65
L Blades U19 28 Rushmoor 55
Sat 10-Feb W CD Phoenix 39 U16 Red 59
W U16 Blue 43 Swan U15 26
L Woodley 55 U14 Red 46
W U14 Blue 25 Swan 18
L Wimborne 43 U13s 35
Sun 04-Feb W Viper10 Blades 63 Oaksway 52
W Blades Reg1 43 Sussex NRG 40
W Blades Reg3 57 Sussex NRG 42
L Blades U19 30 Sussex NRG 47
Sat 03-Feb W U14 Red 61 Eagles 14
W U11 Blue 15 Swan Onyx U10 3
L U13s 34 Bucks Phoenix 36
Sun 28-Jan W Academy 31 Viper10 Blades 54
Sat 27-Jan W U12s 30 WPB U11s 8
L U11 Red 8 WPB U12s 30
L U14 Blue 18 Spire Reds 26
Sun 21-Jan L Eagles 62 Blades Reg1 42
L Trinity Oxford 62 Blades Reg3 43
W Clan 17 Blades U19 34
Sat 20-Jan W Trinity Oxford 36 U16 Red 56
W Bs 26 U14 Red 41
W Bs 38 U13s 52
Sun 14-Jan L Oldham 63 Viper10 Blades 47
Sat 13-Jan W U16 Blue 36 Swan U16 28
W U11 Red 27 Swan 19
Sun 07-Jan W Viper10 Blades 58 Worcester 42
W Blades Reg1 40 Sussex Storm 33
W Blades Reg3 51 Sussex Lightning 48
L Team Matrix 46 Blades U19 19
Sat 06-Jan W U16 Red 46 Team Matrix 31
L U11 Red 7 Fareham Fireflies 18
W U14 Red 60 Rushmoor 37
U11 Blue 4th Place @ SNA U11 Tournament
L U13s 23 Team Matrix 40
Sun 10-Dec L Swan 49 Blades U19 42
Sat 09-Dec W U14 Blue 34 Lymington 23
Sun 03-Dec L Viper10 Blades 47 Leeds Athletic 57
W Blades Reg1 42 CD Phoenix 34
W Blades Reg3 53 CD Phoenix 40
W Blades U19 47 CD Phoenix 26
U13s vs Swan
Sat 02-Dec W U12s 23 Swan 15
W U16 Red 47 Clan 35
W U16 Blue 45 Dreams 30
W U11 Red 11 Dreams 1
W U14 Red 45 Clan 40
W U14 Blue 24 Wimborne 20
W U13s 47 Royals 29
Thu 30-Nov L Surrey Storm U19 57 U16 Red 38
Sun 26-Nov W New Cambell 43 Viper10 Blades 52
L Abbey 51 Blades Reg1 43
W Woodley 33 Blades Reg3 56
W U16 Blue 40 Fareham Fireflies 20
L Blades U19 36 Royals 55
Sat 25-Nov W MK Dons 35 U16 Red 43
D MK Dons 36 U14 Red 36
W U11 Blue 28 Ravens 1
W MK Dons 27 U13s 31
Sun 19-Nov W Royal Navy 28 Blades 41
Sat 18-Nov W U12s 38 Dreams 4
W U11 Blue 36 Swaythling 0
W U14 Blue 41 Fleming 10
Sun 12-Nov W Viper10 Blades 53 Tameside 42
W Blades Reg1 38 Rushmoor 34
W Blades Reg3 58 Clan 39
Sat 11-Nov W U16 Red 64 Swan 21
W U14 Red 39 CD Phoenix 27
L U11 Blue 5 Fareham Fireflies U11 16
L U13s 30 CD Phoenix 47
Sun 05-Nov W Viper10 Blades 85 Bath 40
Sat 04-Nov Under 11s - Afternoon 3rd Place @ Jellies
W U12s 32 Fareham Fireflies 8
W U16 Blue 45 Lymington 36
L U11 Red 3 Swan 25
L U14 Blue 18 Fareham Fireflies 22
Sun 29-Oct W Oaksway 44 Viper10 Blades 50
D Blades Reg1 44 Dreams 44
W Blades Reg3 62 MSN 30
L Rushmoor 39 Blades U19 28
Sat 28-Oct U12s Champions @ Jellies Tournament
W U16 Red 78 CD Phoenix 17
L U14 Red 10 Woodley 53
W U13s 42 Wimborne 19
Sun 15-Oct W Viper10 Blades 68 Academy 29
W Sussex NRG 38 Blades Reg1 43
L Sussex NRG 49 Blades Reg3 43
L Sussex NRG 61 Blades U19 26
Sat 14-Oct W Eagles 41 U16 Red 43
D Eagles 32 U14 Red 32
W Bucks Phoenix 22 U13s 27
Sun 08-Oct L Viper10 Blades 55 Oldham 57
Sat 07-Oct U12s 3rd Place @ Poole Junior Tournament
U14 4th Place @ Poole Junior Tournament
U16 Champions @ Poole Junior Tournament
Round 1: W Yendys 1 U16 7
Round 2: W Saffron Hawkes 4 U16 9
Round 3: W Teignbridge Titans 3 U16 16
Round 4: W Poole 0 U16 17
Round 5: W Exeter 3 U16 9
Round 6: W Westexe 2 U16 13
Round 7: W Ryland 2 U16 10
Semi-Final: W Tameside 2 U16 10
Final: W Poole 4 U16 12
U13s 6th Place @ Poole Junior Tournament
Round 1: L Ryland 6 U13s 2
Round 2: W Exeter 0 U13s 6
Round 3: L Poole 8 U13s 1
Round 4: W Teignbridge Titans 3 U13s 5
Round 5: W North Dorset Breeze 1 U13s 4
Round 6: W Bournemouth 1 U13s 10
Sun 01-Oct L Blades Reg1 27 Eagles 35
L Blades Reg3 31 Trinity Oxford 45
W Blades U19 43 Clan 18
Sat 30-Sep W U16 Red 65 Trinity Oxford 21
W U14 Red 33 Bs 30
W U13s 36 Bs 26
Sun 24-Sep W Worcester 35 Viper10 Blades 49
L Sussex Storm 43 Blades Reg1 42
D Sussex Lightning 46 Blades Reg3 46
W Blades U19 35 Team Matrix 32
Sat 16-Sep W Team Matrix 41 U16 Red 57
W Rushmoor 29 U14 Red 38
L Team Matrix 42 U13s 27
Sun 10-Sep Senior Champions @ Dreams Open
Sun 03-Sep U14 4th Place @ Regional League Entry Tournament
U16 4th Place @ Regional League Entry Tournament
Round 1: W U16 14 Rudgwick 5
Round 2: L U16 6 Eagles 9
Round 3: W U16 11 Sussex Tornadoes 2
Round 4: W U16 7 MK Dons 5
Round 5: W U16 10 Trinity Oxford 3
Round 5: W U16 8 Swan 7
Round 6: W U16 15 MSN 2
Round 6: W U16 8 NRG 4
Round 6: W U16 11 Bucks Phoenix 1
Round 1: W U16 10 Woodley 1
Round 2: L U16 7 Team Matrix 8
Round 3: W U16 10 Royals A 3
Round 4: L U16 7 Clan 10
Sat 02-Sep Under 19s Entry Runners-Up @ Netball South Regional Leagues
U13s Runners-Up @ Regional League Entry Tournament
Sun 09-Jul U14 3rd Place @ Dreams Tournament
Sat 08-Jul Under 11s Unplaced @ Dreams Tournament
Sat 01-Jul Blades U19 3rd Place @ 16 -19 Open (National)