2018-2019: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
All Results
Date Result
Sun 19-May Under 10s Team Runners-Up @ Chichester N.C
Under 11s 4th Place @ Chichester N.C
Sun 12-May U16 Champions @ MK Netters
Round 1: W Magnet 2 U16 14
Round 2: W Bucks Phoenix 3 U16 8
Round 3: W Charnwood 2 U16 10
Round 4: W LBYNC 4 U16 13
Round 5: W Norfolk United 4 U16 10
Round 6: W Turnford 4 U16 13
Round 7: W MK Netters 4 U16 7
Round 8: W Pinehurst 2 U16 12
Sat 11-May Under 12s Unplaced @ MK Netters
U13 Champions @ Rushmoor
Sun 05-May U12 Participated @ Chichester Netball Club
Sun 28-Apr U14 3rd Place @ Blue Jays
Sat 27-Apr U15s Champions @ Rushmoor U15 Mini Tournament
U11 Red 4th Place @ WPB U11 Tournament
3rd/4th Playoff: L U11 Red 3 Jellies U11 6
League: L U11 Red 1 Jersey Reds 16
League: D U11 Red 4 WPBlades U12 Blue 4
League: L U11 Red 2 Jersey Whites 10
U11 Blue 5th Place @ WPB U11 Tournament
League: L U11 Blue 2 Jersey Reds 11
League: L U11 Blue 1 Jersey Whites 6
League: L U11 Blue 1 Jellies U11 7
League: D U11 Blue 4 WPBlades U13 4
Sat 20-Apr W U16 White 72 Fareham Fireflys 16
Sat 06-Apr L Clan NC 56 U14 Red 29
Sat 30-Mar L Bucks Phoenix 54 U14 Red 31
W U14 Blue 50 Magic Netball Club 37
Sun 24-Mar W Premier Romans 47 Viper10 Blades 53
L MK Dons 52 U16 Red 41
W CD Phoenix 38 U16 Blue 52
Sat 23-Mar L U14 Red 17 Fareham Fireflys 40
L U14 Blue 19 MK Dons 55
L U16 White 42 Swan Sapphire 52
Sun 17-Mar L CD Phoenix 44 Blades Reg1 43
L CD Phoenix 57 Blades Reg3 50
W Woodley 39 Blades U19 52
Sat 16-Mar W Team Matrix 52 U16 Red 72
L Team Matrix 56 U13 20
L U12 Red 14 Swan Garnets 24
W U16 White 60 Spire Reds 24
Thu 14-Mar 5pm Team U11s vs Swan
Wed 13-Mar D U14 Blue Drew vs Dreams U16
Sun 10-Mar W Viper10 Blades 76 Academy 58
W U16 Red 52 Eagles 51
L U16 Blue 36 Woodley 46
Sat 09-Mar W Magnet Netball Club 22 U14 Red 42
L Dreams 48 U14 Blue 45
Sun 03-Mar L Viper10 Blades 52 Oldham 56
L Blades Reg1 48 Abbey 50
L Blades Reg3 40 Woodley 41
W Blades U19 45 Swan 42
Sat 02-Mar L U14 Red 36 Magic 46
L U13 25 Eagles 43
L U12 Red 19 Swan Aqua 30
W U12 Blue 12 Swan 10
W U16 White 66 Lymington 15
Sun 24-Feb W Grangetown 50 Viper10 Blades 68
U16 Blue 30 MK Dons 0 (Conceded)
W U12 Red 22 Magic 13
Sat 23-Feb W U14 Red 45 CN Select 42
W U14 Blue 46 Trinity Oxford 16
Sun 17-Feb L Rushmoor 60 Blades Reg1 59
W Rushmoor 43 Blades Reg3 50
W Rushmoor 27 Blades U19 79
Sat 16-Feb W Clan NC 37 U13 47
D U12 Red 29 Spire Reds 29
L U12 Blue 15 Fareham Fireflys Lilac 26
W U16 White 61 Wimborne 21
Sun 10-Feb W Viper10 Blades 53 Tameside 36
L Dreams 55 Blades Reg1 41
W Clan NC 54 Blades Reg3 55
L Clan NC 41 Blades U19 30
Sat 09-Feb W U16 Red 73 CD Phoenix 25
L U13 34 Royals 41
W U16 White 65 Dreams 19
Thu 07-Feb W Swan 9 Under 10s 17
Sun 03-Feb W New Cambell 40 Viper10 Blades 52
L Blades Reg1 45 Sussex NRG 51
L Blades Reg3 40 Sussex NRG 42
W Blades U19 41 Sussex NRG 35
Sat 02-Feb W Sussex Tornadoes 32 U16 Red 48
W U12 Red 31 Lymington 16
W U12 Blue 19 Lymington 11
Sun 27-Jan L Leeds Athletic 57 Viper10 Blades 44
W Swan 30 U16 Blue 52
Sun 20-Jan L Eagles 66 Blades Reg1 45
D Guernsey  Panthers 44 Blades Reg3 44
W Eagles 33 Blades U19 41
Sat 19-Jan W U16 Red 65 Rushmoor 26
W U13 56 CD Phoenix 23
W U12 Red 34 Fareham Fireflys 18
W U12 Blue 29 Fareham Fireflys Yellow 8
W U16 White 77 AAN Devils 22
Sun 13-Jan W Viper10 Blades 71 Turnford 60
W U16 Blue 33 Sussex 23
Sat 12-Jan L U16 Red 37 MK Dons 48
W Trinity Oxford 34 U14 Red 44
L Fareham Fireflys 47 U14 Blue 43
Sun 06-Jan W Blades Reg1 62 Brize Jets 32
W Blades Reg3 45 Sussex Lightning 41
L Blades U19 46 Royals 62
Sat 05-Jan W Woodley 41 U16 Red 63
L Woodley 49 U13 20
W U16 White 69 Swan Amber 22
Sun 16-Dec W Worcester 44 Viper10 Blades 76
Sat 15-Dec W U16 Red 69 Sussex Tornadoes 39
L MK Netters 33 U14 Red 31
W Swan 27 U13 28
Sun 09-Dec W Viper10 Blades 62 Premier Romans 39
W U16 Blue 64 CD Phoenix 15
Sat 08-Dec L NRG 46 U14 Red 22
W Swan 27 U14 Blue 41
Sun 02-Dec W Academy 48 Viper10 Blades 59
W Blades Reg1 56 CD Phoenix 42
L Blades Reg3 48 CD Phoenix 49
W Blades U19 50 Woodley 38
Sat 01-Dec W U16 Red 59 Team Matrix 43
W U13 34 Team Matrix 22
W U16 White 67 Fareham Fireflys 12
Tue 27-Nov W U11 7 Ravens 1
Sun 25-Nov L Oldham 60 Viper10 Blades 48
L Abbey 75 Blades Reg1 67
L Woodley 48 Blades Reg3 47
W Swan 44 Blades U19 48
Sat 24-Nov L Eagles 44 U16 Red 41
L Eagles 59 U13 21
W U16 White 48 Swan Sapphire 31
Sun 18-Nov L Woodley 48 U16 Blue 37
Sat 17-Nov L U14 Red 25 Swan Pearl 58
W U14 Blue 48 Rushmoor 35
Sun 11-Nov W Viper10 Blades 63 Grangetown 50
W Blades Reg1 62 Rushmoor 31
W Blades Reg3 50 Rushmoor 36
W Blades U19 58 Rushmoor 24
Sat 10-Nov L U13 24 Clan NC 36
W U12 Red 27 Swan Garnets 16
Sun 04-Nov L Tameside 46 Viper10 Blades 36
W MK Dons 16 U16 Blue 60
Sat 03-Nov W Rudgwick 14 U14 Blue 33
Sun 28-Oct L Viper10 Blades 39 New Cambell 59
W Blades Reg1 59 Dreams 38
W Blades Reg3 64 Clan NC 47
W Blades U19 63 Clan NC 24
Sat 27-Oct W CD Phoenix 24 U16 Red 68
L Royals 40 U13 28
W U12 Red 27 Spire Reds 15
L U12 Blue 14 Fareham Fireflys Lilac 15
W U16 White 63 Wimborne 20
Sun 21-Oct W U16 Blue 82 Swan 7
Sat 20-Oct W U14 Red 40 MSN 37
W U14 Blue 50 MK Netters 28
Sun 14-Oct W Viper10 Blades 51 Leeds Athletic 46
L Sussex NRG 52 Blades Reg1 48
L Sussex NRG 70 Blades Reg3 49
W Sussex NRG 46 Blades U19 47
Sat 13-Oct W U13 37 Swan 30
W U12 Red 23 Swan Aqua 18
W U12 Blue 16 Swan 12
W U16 White 55 Lymington 32
Sat 06-Oct U16 Runners-Up @ Poole Junior Tournament
Round 1: W Lovell Aztecs 3 U16 15
Round 2: W Crosskeys 0 U16 14
Round 3: W Barr Beacon 5 U16 9
Round 4: L Poole 9 U16 8
Round 6: W Westexe 0 U16 20
Semi-Final: W Exeter 4 U16 11
Final: L Poole 8 U16 7
Sun 30-Sep W Turnford 53 Viper10 Blades 63
L Blades Reg1 46 Eagles 55
W Blades Reg3 53 Guernsey  Panthers 33
W Blades U19 58 Eagles 43
Sat 29-Sep W Rushmoor 32 U16 Red 69
W U12 Red 17 Lymington 8
L U12 Blue 13 Lymington 15
Sun 23-Sep W Viper10 Blades 73 Worcester 28
W Brize Jets 27 Blades Reg1 69
L Sussex Lightning 56 Blades Reg3 48
L Royals 55 Blades U19 51
Sat 22-Sep W U16 Red 56 Woodley 51
L U13 29 Woodley 45
W U12 Red 28 Fareham Fireflys 8
W U12 Blue 19 Fareham Fireflys Yellow 6
Sun 16-Sep W Sussex 29 U16 Blue 36
Sat 15-Sep W U14 Blue 51 Guernsey  Panthers 28
W U16 White 46 Swan Amber 26
Sun 09-Sep U19 5th in group @ Dreams Open 2018
Blades Reg1 Runners-Up @ Dreams Open 2018
Wed 18-Jul W SNA Prem 52 Mavericks Green 35
Sat 14-Jul U19 3rd Place @ 16 -19 Nationals 2018
U19 3rd Place @ 16 -19 Nationals 2018
Wed 04-Jul W SNA Prem 45 Winchester 28