2017: Celebrating 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
All Results for the Under 16s Squad
Select Age Group/Team:

Date Result
Sat 24-Jun U15s Runners-Up @ Clan Junior Netball Tournament
Sat 10-Jun U15s 4th Place @ Turnford Tournament
Sun 30-Apr U16 13th Place @ National U16 Finals
W Riverside 17 U16 34
W TTNC Spartons 14 U16 30
W Ryland 18 U16 27
Sat 29-Apr W Ryland 21 U16 29
L Leeds Athletic 36 U16 10
W Turnford 22 U16 26
L Hucclecote 32 U16 19
Sun 23-Apr L U16 29 Swan 47
Wed 19-Apr W U16 Blue 32 Lymington 26
Sun 02-Apr U16 Champions @ Blue Jays
W Swan Pearl 5 Under 16s 14
W Fleming 10 Under 16s 11
W Jellies 6 Under 16s 10
W Jellies 0 Under 16s 26
W Jellies 7 Under 16s 12
Sat 01-Apr W U16 Blue 45 Rushmoor 29
Sat 25-Mar U16 Blue 10 Rushmoor 0 (Conceded)
Sat 11-Mar W U16 Red 58 Trinity Oxford 34
W U16 Blue 46 Lymington 7
Sat 04-Mar W MK Netters 34 U16 Red 52
Sat 25-Feb W U16 Red 69 Team Matrix 33
L U16 Blue 33 Dreams 38
Sat 18-Feb Under 16s Blues Champions @ Jellies Tournament
Sat 11-Feb L U16 Red 52 Eagles 55
W U16 Blue 60 Fleming 11
Sat 04-Feb W Royals 41 U16 Red 42
Sun 29-Jan W U16 Blue 41 Fareham Fireflies 20
Sat 21-Jan W U16 Red 53 MSN 52
Sat 14-Jan W U16 Blue 35 Swan 14
Sat 07-Jan W Clan 29 U16 Red 45
Sat 03-Dec W Trinity Oxford 38 U16 Red 50
W U16 Blue 38 Dreams 37
Sat 26-Nov W U16 Red 39 MK Netters 29
Sat 12-Nov W Team Matrix 38 U16 Red 59
Sat 05-Nov W U16 Blue 56 Fareham Fireflies 17
Sat 29-Oct L Eagles 57 U16 Red 43
Sat 15-Oct L U16 Red 33 Royals 44
Sat 08-Oct W U16 Blue 45 Swan 20
Sat 01-Oct W MSN 51 U16 Red 54
Sat 24-Sep W U16 Red 45 Clan 37
Sun 04-Sep U16 Red Qualified @ Regional Leagues Entry Tournament
W Bucks Phoenix 2 U16 Red 15
W CD Phoenix 4 U16 Red 12
W Dreams 6 U16 Red 10
L Eagles 15 U16 Red 5
W Marlow 0 U16 Red 17
D MK Netters 8 U16 Red 8
D MSN 10 U16 Red 10
L Royals 8 U16 Red 6
W Rushmoor 5 U16 Red 11
W Swan 5 U16 Red 10
L Team Matrix 10 U16 Red 9
L Trinity Oxford 4 U16 Red 3
W Woodley 3 U16 Red 9
W Clan 10 U16 Red 13