2017: Celebrating 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
Seniors
About the Seniors Age Group

The Blades Senior squads - National Premier (Prem), Regional Division 1 and Division 2, and Regional U19s - are the performance section of Weston Park Blades Netball Club. Our Prem squad, Viper10 Blades, play in England Netball's Premier League Division 1. Blades also have two teams in the South Regional Leagues playing in Divsions 1 and 2 and an U19 side playing in the Regional U19 League.

The club boasts many players who have represented England at U17, U19 and U21 levels and currently has players in the England National and Regional Academies. Seven members of the current Viper10 Blades are also SuperLeague Players.

The Seniors usually train on Wednesday evenings from 8:00pm to 10:00pm at Sparsholt.

Teams
  • Viper10 Blades
  • Regional Div 1
  • Regional Div 3
  • Next Training
    Wed 16-Aug-2017
    20:00-22:00 at Sparsholt: Seniors

    Next 5 Fixtures for the Seniors Squad
    Click on a fixture for more details
    Date Time Competition/Opponents
    Sun 24-Sep Worcester v Viper10 Blades
    Sun 08-Oct Viper10 Blades v Oldham
    Sun 15-Oct Viper10 Blades v Academy
    Sun 29-Oct Oaksway v Viper10 Blades
    Sun 05-Nov Viper10 Blades v Bath
    Last 5 Results for the Seniors Squad
    Date Result
    Sun 04-Jun Senior Runners-Up @ Pat Harris Bye Charity Open Tournament
    Sun 02-Apr L Tameside 47 Viper10 Blades 42
    Sun 26-Mar W Viper10 Blades 64 Leeds Athletic 54
    Sun 19-Mar L Dreams 50 Blades Reg1 45
    L Swan 61 Blades Reg3 34
    More Results ...
    Blades Reg1 Player of the Year: Lyds
    Blades Reg1 Players Player: Katie H
    Blades Reg3 Player of the Year: Melissa
    Blades Reg3 Players Player: Sophie G
    Viper10 Blades Players Player: Kat
    PosTeamPWLD++/-GAPts
    118162010212011.2581
    2181350950421.0565*
    3181170853761.1062
    4181080918241.0359
    518990913481.0656
    6188100877-130.9950
    7187110736-1630.8247
    8186120819-920.9043
    9185130879-510.9541
    10185130900-1330.8740
    TeamPWDLPts
    Rushmoor 14120263
    Sussex NRG Tigers 14100458
    Abbey N.C. 1490553
    Clan 1480647
    Brize Jets 1470745
    Swan 1460839
    Eagles Two 14401029
    Blades Reg3 14001412

    Click on a session for more details

    Date/TimeTraining Session
    Wed 16-Aug-2017
    20:00-22:00
    Seniors Pre-Season Training
    Wed 23-Aug-2017
    20:00-22:00
    Seniors Pre-Season Training
    Wed 30-Aug-2017
    20:00-22:00
    Seniors Pre-Season Training