2017-2018: Celebrating 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
WPB Junior Tournament 05-May-2018
 Team :
 Umpire :
 Age Group :  Pool :  Court :  Round :

U11 Pool A
Jellies U11
Jersey U11 Red
Magic Netball U11
Newbury Juniors
Swan Amethyst
WPB U11 Blue
U11 Pool B
Dreams Navy
Fireflys Lilac
Jersey U11 White
Rushmoor
Swan Onyx
WPB U11 Red
U12 Pool C
Clan Impressions
Fireflys White
Jellies U12
Magic Netball U12
Team Matrix
Woodley U12
U12 Pool D
Dreams U12
Hatfield
Phoenix Rising
Rushmoor U12
Swan Aqua
WPB U12 Red
Hide Played Matches:
TimeRdCtPoolTeam1
(1st Centre)
ScoreTeam2Umpire1Umpire2
10:0011U11 Pool ASwan Amethyst - WPB U11 BlueDreams NavyRushmoor
10:0012U11 Pool AJellies U11 - Newbury JuniorsFireflys LilacJersey U11 White
10:0013U11 Pool AJersey U11 Red - Magic Netball U11WPB U11 RedSwan Onyx
10:1221U11 Pool BSwan Onyx - WPB U11 RedJellies U11Newbury Juniors
10:1222U11 Pool BDreams Navy - Rushmoor Jersey U11 RedMagic Netball U11
10:1223U11 Pool BFireflys Lilac - Jersey U11 WhiteWPB U11 BlueSwan Amethyst
10:2431U12 Pool CTeam Matrix - Woodley U12Dreams U12Rushmoor U12
10:2432U12 Pool CClan Impressions - Magic Netball U12HatfieldPhoenix Rising
10:2433U12 Pool CJellies U12 - Fireflys WhiteWPB U12 RedSwan Aqua
10:3641U12 Pool DSwan Aqua - WPB U12 RedClan ImpressionsMagic Netball U12
10:3642U12 Pool DDreams U12 - Rushmoor U12Jellies U12Fireflys White
10:3643U12 Pool DHatfield - Phoenix RisingWoodley U12Team Matrix
10:4851U11 Pool AJellies U11 - WPB U11 BlueFireflys LilacSwan Onyx
10:4852U11 Pool AJersey U11 Red - Swan AmethystJersey U11 WhiteRushmoor
10:4853U11 Pool AMagic Netball U11 - Newbury JuniorsWPB U11 RedDreams Navy
11:0061U11 Pool BDreams Navy - WPB U11 RedJersey U11 RedSwan Amethyst
11:0062U11 Pool BFireflys Lilac - Swan OnyxMagic Netball U11Newbury Juniors
11:0063U11 Pool BJersey U11 White - Rushmoor WPB U11 BlueJellies U11
11:1271U12 Pool CClan Impressions - Woodley U12HatfieldSwan Aqua
11:1272U12 Pool CJellies U12 - Team MatrixPhoenix RisingRushmoor U12
11:1273U12 Pool CFireflys White - Magic Netball U12WPB U12 RedDreams U12
11:2481U12 Pool DDreams U12 - WPB U12 RedJellies U12Team Matrix
11:2482U12 Pool DHatfield - Swan AquaFireflys WhiteMagic Netball U12
11:2483U12 Pool DPhoenix Rising - Rushmoor U12Woodley U12Clan Impressions
11:3691U11 Pool AJersey U11 Red - WPB U11 BlueJersey U11 WhiteDreams Navy
11:3692U11 Pool AMagic Netball U11 - Jellies U11Rushmoor Swan Onyx
11:3693U11 Pool ANewbury Juniors - Swan AmethystWPB U11 RedFireflys Lilac
11:48101U11 Pool BFireflys Lilac - WPB U11 RedMagic Netball U11Jellies U11
11:48102U11 Pool BJersey U11 White - Dreams NavyNewbury JuniorsSwan Amethyst
11:48103U11 Pool BRushmoor - Swan OnyxWPB U11 BlueJersey U11 Red
12:00111U12 Pool CJellies U12 - Woodley U12Phoenix RisingDreams U12
12:00112U12 Pool CFireflys White - Clan ImpressionsRushmoor U12Swan Aqua
12:00113U12 Pool CMagic Netball U12 - Team MatrixWPB U12 RedHatfield
12:12121U12 Pool DHatfield - WPB U12 RedFireflys WhiteClan Impressions
12:12122U12 Pool DPhoenix Rising - Dreams U12Magic Netball U12Team Matrix
12:12123U12 Pool DRushmoor U12 - Swan AquaWoodley U12Jellies U12
12:24131U11 Pool AWPB U11 Blue - Magic Netball U11Rushmoor Fireflys Lilac
12:24132U11 Pool ANewbury Juniors - Jersey U11 RedSwan OnyxDreams Navy
12:24133U11 Pool ASwan Amethyst - Jellies U11WPB U11 RedJersey U11 White
12:36141U11 Pool BWPB U11 Red - Jersey U11 WhiteNewbury JuniorsJersey U11 Red
12:36142U11 Pool BRushmoor - Fireflys LilacSwan AmethystJellies U11
12:36143U11 Pool BSwan Onyx - Dreams NavyWPB U11 BlueMagic Netball U11
12:48151U12 Pool CWoodley U12 - Fireflys WhiteRushmoor U12Hatfield
12:48152U12 Pool CMagic Netball U12 - Jellies U12Swan AquaDreams U12
12:48153U12 Pool CTeam Matrix - Clan ImpressionsWPB U12 RedPhoenix Rising
13:00161U12 Pool DWPB U12 Red - Phoenix RisingMagic Netball U12Jellies U12
13:00162U12 Pool DRushmoor U12 - HatfieldTeam MatrixClan Impressions
13:00163U12 Pool DSwan Aqua - Dreams U12Woodley U12Fireflys White
13:12171U11 Pool AWPB U11 Blue - Newbury JuniorsSwan OnyxJersey U11 White
13:12172U11 Pool AMagic Netball U11 - Swan AmethystDreams NavyFireflys Lilac
13:12173U11 Pool AJellies U11 - Jersey U11 RedWPB U11 RedRushmoor
13:24181U11 Pool BWPB U11 Red - Rushmoor Swan AmethystMagic Netball U11
13:24182U11 Pool BJersey U11 White - Swan OnyxJellies U11Jersey U11 Red
13:24183U11 Pool BDreams Navy - Fireflys LilacWPB U11 BlueNewbury Juniors
13:36191U12 Pool CWoodley U12 - Magic Netball U12Swan AquaPhoenix Rising
13:36192U12 Pool CFireflys White - Team MatrixDreams U12Hatfield
13:36193U12 Pool CClan Impressions - Jellies U12WPB U12 RedRushmoor U12
13:48201U12 Pool DWPB U12 Red - Rushmoor U12Team MatrixFireflys White
13:48202U12 Pool DPhoenix Rising - Swan AquaClan ImpressionsJellies U12
13:48203U12 Pool DDreams U12 - HatfieldWoodley U12Magic Netball U12
14:00211U11 Cup SF1Winners U11 Pool A - RunnersUp U11 Pool BWinners U11 Pool BRunnersUp U11 Pool A
14:00212U11 Bowl SF13rd in U11 Pool A - 4th in U11 Pool B3rd in U11 Pool B4th in U11 Pool A
14:00213U11 Plate SF15th in U11 Pool A - 6th in U11 Pool B5th in U11 Pool B6th in U11 Pool A
14:12221U12 Cup SF1Winners U12 Pool C - RunnersUp U12 Pool DWinners U12 Pool DRunnersUp U12 Pool C
14:12222U12 Bowl SF13rd in U12 Pool C - 4th in U12 Pool D3rd in U12 Pool D4th in U12 Pool C
14:12223U12 Plate SF15th in U12 Pool C - 6th in U12 Pool D5th in U12 Pool D6th in U12 Pool C
14:24231U11 Cup SF2Winners U11 Pool B - RunnersUp U11 Pool AWinners U11 Pool ARunnersUp U11 Pool B
14:24232U11 Bowl SF23rd in U11 Pool B - 4th in U11 Pool A3rd in U11 Pool A4th in U11 Pool B
14:24233U11 Plate SF25th in U11 Pool B - 6th in U11 Pool A5th in U11 Pool A6th in U11 Pool B
14:36241U12 Cup SF2Winners U12 Pool D - RunnersUp U12 Pool CWinners U12 Pool CRunnersUp U12 Pool D
14:36242U12 Bowl SF23rd in U12 Pool D - 4th in U12 Pool C3rd in U12 Pool C4th in U12 Pool D
14:36243U12 Plate SF25th in U12 Pool D - 6th in U12 Pool C5th in U12 Pool C6th in U12 Pool D
14:48251U11 Cup 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U11 Cup SF1 - Loser U11 Cup SF2Winner U11 Cup SF1Winner U11 Cup SF2
14:48252U11 Bowl 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U11 Bowl SF1 - Loser U11 Bowl SF2Winner U11 Bowl SF1Winner U11 Bowl SF2
14:48253U11 Plate 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U11 Plate SF1 - Loser U11 Plate SF2Winner U11 Plate SF1Winner U11 Plate SF2
15:00261U12 Cup 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U12 Cup SF1 - Loser U12 Cup SF2Winner U12 Cup SF1Winner U12 Cup SF2
15:00262U12 Bowl 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U12 Bowl SF1 - Loser U12 Bowl SF2Winner U12 Bowl SF1Winner U12 Bowl SF2
15:00263U12 Plate 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U12 Plate SF1 - Loser U12 Plate SF2Winner U12 Plate SF1Winner U12 Plate SF2
15:12271U11 Cup FinalWinner U11 Cup SF1 - Winner U11 Cup SF2Loser U11 Cup SF1Loser U11 Cup SF2
15:12272U11 Bowl FinalWinner U11 Bowl SF1 - Winner U11 Bowl SF2Loser U11 Bowl SF1Loser U11 Bowl SF2
15:12273U11 Plate FinalWinner U11 Plate SF1 - Winner U11 Plate SF2Loser U11 Plate SF1Loser U11 Plate SF2
15:24281U12 Cup FinalWinner U12 Cup SF1 - Winner U12 Cup SF2Loser U12 Cup SF1Loser U12 Cup SF2
15:24282U12 Bowl FinalWinner U12 Bowl SF1 - Winner U12 Bowl SF2Loser U12 Bowl SF1Loser U12 Bowl SF2
15:24283U12 Plate FinalWinner U12 Plate SF1 - Winner U12 Plate SF2Loser U12 Plate SF1Loser U12 Plate SF2
U11 Pool AJellies U11Jersey U11 RedMagic Netball U11Newbury JuniorsSwan AmethystWPB U11 Blue#PlFAGDPts
Jellies U1113:12 Court 311:36 Court 210:00 Court 212:24 Court 310:48 Court 1100
Jersey U11 Red13:12 Court 310:00 Court 312:24 Court 210:48 Court 211:36 Court 1200
Magic Netball U1111:36 Court 210:00 Court 310:48 Court 313:12 Court 212:24 Court 1300
Newbury Juniors10:00 Court 212:24 Court 210:48 Court 311:36 Court 313:12 Court 1400
Swan Amethyst12:24 Court 310:48 Court 213:12 Court 211:36 Court 310:00 Court 1500
WPB U11 Blue10:48 Court 111:36 Court 112:24 Court 113:12 Court 110:00 Court 1600
 
U11 Pool BDreams NavyFireflys LilacJersey U11 WhiteRushmoor Swan OnyxWPB U11 Red#PlFAGDPts
Dreams Navy13:24 Court 311:48 Court 210:12 Court 212:36 Court 311:00 Court 1100
Fireflys Lilac13:24 Court 310:12 Court 312:36 Court 211:00 Court 211:48 Court 1200
Jersey U11 White11:48 Court 210:12 Court 311:00 Court 313:24 Court 212:36 Court 1300
Rushmoor 10:12 Court 212:36 Court 211:00 Court 311:48 Court 313:24 Court 1400
Swan Onyx12:36 Court 311:00 Court 213:24 Court 211:48 Court 310:12 Court 1500
WPB U11 Red11:00 Court 111:48 Court 112:36 Court 113:24 Court 110:12 Court 1600
 
U12 Pool CClan ImpressionsFireflys WhiteJellies U12Magic Netball U12Team MatrixWoodley U12#PlFAGDPts
Clan Impressions12:00 Court 213:36 Court 310:24 Court 212:48 Court 311:12 Court 1100
Fireflys White12:00 Court 210:24 Court 311:12 Court 313:36 Court 212:48 Court 1200
Jellies U1213:36 Court 310:24 Court 312:48 Court 211:12 Court 212:00 Court 1300
Magic Netball U1210:24 Court 211:12 Court 312:48 Court 212:00 Court 313:36 Court 1400
Team Matrix12:48 Court 313:36 Court 211:12 Court 212:00 Court 310:24 Court 1500
Woodley U1211:12 Court 112:48 Court 112:00 Court 113:36 Court 110:24 Court 1600
 
U12 Pool DDreams U12HatfieldPhoenix RisingRushmoor U12Swan AquaWPB U12 Red#PlFAGDPts
Dreams U1213:48 Court 312:12 Court 210:36 Court 213:00 Court 311:24 Court 1100
Hatfield13:48 Court 310:36 Court 313:00 Court 211:24 Court 212:12 Court 1200
Phoenix Rising12:12 Court 210:36 Court 311:24 Court 313:48 Court 213:00 Court 1300
Rushmoor U1210:36 Court 213:00 Court 211:24 Court 312:12 Court 313:48 Court 1400
Swan Aqua13:00 Court 311:24 Court 213:48 Court 212:12 Court 310:36 Court 1500
WPB U12 Red11:24 Court 112:12 Court 113:00 Court 113:48 Court 110:36 Court 1600
U11 Pool A
PosTeamPlWLDFAGDAvgPts
1Jellies U11000000000
2Jersey U11 Red000000000
3Magic Netball U11000000000
4Newbury Juniors000000000
5Swan Amethyst000000000
6WPB U11 Blue000000000
U11 Pool B
PosTeamPlWLDFAGDAvgPts
1Dreams Navy000000000
2Fireflys Lilac000000000
3Jersey U11 White000000000
4Rushmoor 000000000
5Swan Onyx000000000
6WPB U11 Red000000000
U12 Pool C
PosTeamPlWLDFAGDAvgPts
1Clan Impressions000000000
2Fireflys White000000000
3Jellies U12000000000
4Magic Netball U12000000000
5Team Matrix000000000
6Woodley U12000000000
U12 Pool D
PosTeamPlWLDFAGDAvgPts
1Dreams U12000000000
2Hatfield000000000
3Phoenix Rising000000000
4Rushmoor U12000000000
5Swan Aqua000000000
6WPB U12 Red000000000
TimeCtStageTeam1
(1st Centre)
ScoreTeam2Umpire1Umpire2
14:001U11 Cup SF1Winners U11 Pool A - RunnersUp U11 Pool BWinners U11 Pool BRunnersUp U11 Pool A
14:002U11 Bowl SF13rd in U11 Pool A - 4th in U11 Pool B3rd in U11 Pool B4th in U11 Pool A
14:003U11 Plate SF15th in U11 Pool A - 6th in U11 Pool B5th in U11 Pool B6th in U11 Pool A
14:121U12 Cup SF1Winners U12 Pool C - RunnersUp U12 Pool DWinners U12 Pool DRunnersUp U12 Pool C
14:122U12 Bowl SF13rd in U12 Pool C - 4th in U12 Pool D3rd in U12 Pool D4th in U12 Pool C
14:123U12 Plate SF15th in U12 Pool C - 6th in U12 Pool D5th in U12 Pool D6th in U12 Pool C
14:241U11 Cup SF2Winners U11 Pool B - RunnersUp U11 Pool AWinners U11 Pool ARunnersUp U11 Pool B
14:242U11 Bowl SF23rd in U11 Pool B - 4th in U11 Pool A3rd in U11 Pool A4th in U11 Pool B
14:243U11 Plate SF25th in U11 Pool B - 6th in U11 Pool A5th in U11 Pool A6th in U11 Pool B
14:361U12 Cup SF2Winners U12 Pool D - RunnersUp U12 Pool CWinners U12 Pool CRunnersUp U12 Pool D
14:362U12 Bowl SF23rd in U12 Pool D - 4th in U12 Pool C3rd in U12 Pool C4th in U12 Pool D
14:363U12 Plate SF25th in U12 Pool D - 6th in U12 Pool C5th in U12 Pool C6th in U12 Pool D
14:481U11 Cup 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U11 Cup SF1 - Loser U11 Cup SF2Winner U11 Cup SF1Winner U11 Cup SF2
14:482U11 Bowl 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U11 Bowl SF1 - Loser U11 Bowl SF2Winner U11 Bowl SF1Winner U11 Bowl SF2
14:483U11 Plate 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U11 Plate SF1 - Loser U11 Plate SF2Winner U11 Plate SF1Winner U11 Plate SF2
15:001U12 Cup 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U12 Cup SF1 - Loser U12 Cup SF2Winner U12 Cup SF1Winner U12 Cup SF2
15:002U12 Bowl 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U12 Bowl SF1 - Loser U12 Bowl SF2Winner U12 Bowl SF1Winner U12 Bowl SF2
15:003U12 Plate 3rd/4th PlayoffLoser U12 Plate SF1 - Loser U12 Plate SF2Winner U12 Plate SF1Winner U12 Plate SF2
15:121U11 Cup FinalWinner U11 Cup SF1 - Winner U11 Cup SF2Loser U11 Cup SF1Loser U11 Cup SF2
15:122U11 Bowl FinalWinner U11 Bowl SF1 - Winner U11 Bowl SF2Loser U11 Bowl SF1Loser U11 Bowl SF2
15:123U11 Plate FinalWinner U11 Plate SF1 - Winner U11 Plate SF2Loser U11 Plate SF1Loser U11 Plate SF2
15:241U12 Cup FinalWinner U12 Cup SF1 - Winner U12 Cup SF2Loser U12 Cup SF1Loser U12 Cup SF2
15:242U12 Bowl FinalWinner U12 Bowl SF1 - Winner U12 Bowl SF2Loser U12 Bowl SF1Loser U12 Bowl SF2
15:243U12 Plate FinalWinner U12 Plate SF1 - Winner U12 Plate SF2Loser U12 Plate SF1Loser U12 Plate SF2
U11
#PositionTeam
1U11 Cup ChampionsWinner U11 Cup Final
2U11 Cup Runners-UpLoser U11 Cup Final
3U11 Cup 3rd PlaceWinner U11 Cup 3rd/4th Playoff
4U11 Cup 4th PlaceLoser U11 Cup 3rd/4th Playoff
5U11 Bowl ChampionsWinner U11 Bowl Final
6U11 Bowl Runners-UpLoser U11 Bowl Final
7U11 Bowl 3rd PlaceWinner U11 Bowl 3rd/4th Playoff
8U11 Bowl 4th PlaceLoser U11 Bowl 3rd/4th Playoff
9U11 Plate ChampionsWinner U11 Plate Final
10U11 Plate Runners-UpLoser U11 Plate Final
11U11 Plate 3rd PlaceWinner U11 Plate 3rd/4th Playoff
12U11 Plate 4th PlaceLoser U11 Plate 3rd/4th Playoff
U12
#PositionTeam
1U12 Cup ChampionsWinner U12 Cup Final
2U12 Cup Runners-UpLoser U12 Cup Final
3U12 Cup 3rd PlaceWinner U12 Cup 3rd/4th Playoff
4U12 Cup 4th PlaceLoser U12 Cup 3rd/4th Playoff
5U12 Bowl ChampionsWinner U12 Bowl Final
6U12 Bowl Runners-UpLoser U12 Bowl Final
7U12 Bowl 3rd PlaceWinner U12 Bowl 3rd/4th Playoff
8U12 Bowl 4th PlaceLoser U12 Bowl 3rd/4th Playoff
9U12 Plate ChampionsWinner U12 Plate Final
10U12 Plate Runners-UpLoser U12 Plate Final
11U12 Plate 3rd PlaceWinner U12 Plate 3rd/4th Playoff
12U12 Plate 4th PlaceLoser U12 Plate 3rd/4th Playoff

Tournament Regulations

The Tournament is divided into 2 Age Groups: U11s and U12s. Each Age Group competition is made up of 2 pools of 6 teams each. Within each pool, teams will play each other once. When all pool matches are played teams will enter either the Cup Play-offs (1st and 2nd in each pool), Bowl Play-offs (3rd and 4th in each pool) or Plate Play-offs (5th and 6th in each pool). Play-offs each consist of Semi-Finals, 3rd/4th match for semi-final losers and final match for semi-final winners. Each team will thus play seven matches. 

During the Pool stage, teams are awarded points as follows:

  1. Five (5) points for a win 
  2. Three (3) points for a draw
  3. Two (2) points for a loss if within 3 goals of the winners’ score (e.g. 7-4, 6-5)
  4. One (1) point for a loss having scored (e.g. 2-7, 1-5)
  5. Zero (0) points for a loss while failing to score (e.g. 0-5)

League tables for each pool will be compiled on the basis of the points awarded to each team. Where teams are level on points the following will be used to differentiate between the teams, in the order of precedence shown:

  1. Higher Goal Difference (Total Goals Scored - Total Goals Conceded) then ...
  2. Higher Total Goals Scored then ...
  3. Fewer Total Goals Conceded then ...
  4. The result of the match between the two teams then ...
  5. Alphabetical order of Team Name as recorded in the Tournament Schedule.

Matches will be centrally timed and start and finish when a hooter is sounded.

All matches are ten (10) minutes long with no break or turnaround. There will be a two (2) minute break between matches to allow for teams to changeover.  The team named first on the schedule has first centre. The teams providing the umpires for each match are indicated on the Schedule. 

Please be courtside promptly ready for your match. Teams who are not on court and ready to play within one (1) minute of the scheduled start time will be deemed to have conceded the match and a score of 5-0 will be awarded to the team that was ready to play. Matches finish when the finishing hooter is sounded, irrespective of any delay in starting after the starting hooter.

Should a play-off match result in a draw after the regulation 10 minutes an additional minute will be played. If the scores are still level, up to an additional minute of 'golden-goal' time will be played during which the first team to score will be declared the winners and the match will end. If the scores are still level at the end of 'golden-goal' time, the winners will be decided by a coin-toss between the team captains; the winners will be 'awarded' an extra goal.

Centres alternate as usual during extra time; the first centre of extra time goes to the team who did not have the last taken centre of normal time.

These notes are an addendum to the standard England Netball Rules, as published online at www.englandnetball.co.uk  The final arbiter on all matters is the Tournament Manager, Sarah Wakeman. Any decision made by the Tournament Manager is final.

Live Updates all day at http://www.westonparkblades.co.uk

Search Twitter #BladesTourn. Tweet your news & photos to @WPBlades using #BladesTourn