2018-2019: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
Under 19s
About the Under 19s Age Group

The Under 19 squad was started in 2008 and the team play in the Netball South Regional Under 19 League. The squad is made up of U19 players aged 15 to 18 years who enjoy a high level of regional competition and who, frequently, have graduated from Weston Park Blades U16 squads.

The Under 19s usually train on Wednesday evenings from 8:00pm to 10:00pm at Sparsholt.

Sponsored YuYo Player - Joanne Mabulo

This is Joanne Mabulo, she’s 11 years old and is in class P4 at Canon School. Her favourite subjects are Maths and English and her hobbies are dancing, singing and, of course, netball.

Her mother and father are separated, and Joanne now stays with her grandmother as her mother cannot afford to keep her (her mother runs a small shack shop).  The Seniors and U19s are sponsoring Joanne via YuYo to help her get the schooling that will change her life.

Next Training
Thu 30-May-2019
10:00-15:00 at Oasis Academy: Invited Blades U19s, U16s, U13s and U12s

Fixtures for the Under 19s Squad
No fixtures found for Under 19s
Last 5 Results for the Under 19s Squad
Date Result
Sun 17-Mar W Woodley 39 Blades U19 52
Sun 03-Mar W Blades U19 45 Swan 42
Sun 17-Feb W Rushmoor 27 Blades U19 79
Sun 10-Feb L Clan NC 41 Blades U19 30
Sun 03-Feb W Blades U19 41 Sussex NRG 35
More Results ...
TeamPWDLPts
Royals 14130166
Blades U19s 14110359
Swan Jade 1490553
Eagles 1480647
Woodley 1451835
Clan 1451835
NRG Juniors 14301125
Rushmoor 1410138

Click on a session for more details

Date/TimeTraining Session