2019-2020: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
Due to the coronavius outbreak, all club activities are currently suspended.
League Tables 2019-2020
PosTeamPWLD++/-GAPts
117141210142691.3678
21712329021141.1469
31711519761051.1262
417971863311.0456
517971918-470.9555
617791878191.0253
7177100891-280.9745
8175120918-740.9339
9174130721-1940.7931
10173140828-1950.8130
TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 12120060
Rushmoor 14100453
Blades Reg1 1270540
Sussex NRG Tigers 1460840
Dreams 1360740
Shooting Stars 1360737
CD Phoenix 1441933
Abbey Hurricanes 14111222

TeamPWDLPts
CD Phoenix Two 13100353
Blades Reg3 1391352
Trinity 1390450
Sussex Lightning 1271442
Saffrey Panthers Guernsey 1270540
Royals 1451839
Clan Two 13211021
Rushmoor Two 14101319

TeamPWDLPts
Swan Jade 13130065
Eagles 13120161
Sussex Vortex 1370642
Blades U19s 1351735
NRG 1351734
CD Phoenix 1350834
Trinity Oxford 1340930
Royals 1300138

TeamPWDLPts
Blades U16 Reds 12120060
Woodley 14110359
Eagles 14100455
Team Matrix 1460838
Rushmoor 1450933
MK Dons 1350831
CD Phoenix 14301125
Sussex Tornadoes 13201115

Weston Park Friendly League 2019-2020 Group 1
TeamPlydWDLGFGADiffAvgPts
Woodley1410317403683722.0161
Eagles Black1410316493522971.8461
Blades U16 Blues147345854831021.2148
MK Dons14635551483681.1443
Fareham Fireflys14437451512-610.8833
CD Phoenix14437429610-1810.7032
MK Netters14239414744-3300.5623
Rushmoor141310357624-2670.5719
Weston Park Friendly League 2019-2020 Group 2
TeamPlydWDLGFGADiffAvgPts
Eagles Purple1411216763593171.8862
Royals149235824121701.4155
Dreams147435774731041.2248
Blades U16 Whites14725597518791.1546
Magic14617580525551.1041
Dynamite14446482493-110.9837
Swan141310326635-3090.5118
Woodside141211253658-4050.3811
TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 13130065
Team Matrix 14120261
Woodley 1491450
Magic 1471642
Blades U14 Reds 14401032
CN Select 1340927
Royals 13201115
MK Dons 13201114

TeamPWDLPts
Spire Reds 963033
Dreams 942325
Blades U14 Blues 933322
Hart 832319
Swan Amber 822413
Fareham Fireflys Emerald 912610

TeamPWDLPts
Eagles 14130166
Bs 14110359
Team Matrix 1490549
Blades U13s Red 1481548
Panthers Elite 1461737
Magic 14301127
Swan 14401027
Pipers 14101314

TeamPWDLPts
Swan Peridots 752025
Spire Reds 742121
Fareham Fireflys White 723212
Blades U13 Blues 81257
Lymington 70342

TeamPWDLPts
Team Matrix 1292145
Lymington 1264235
Dreams 1464435
Panthers Elite 1355334
Fareham Fireflys Amber 1162333
Wimborne 1454530
Swan Aqua 1516819
Blades U12 Reds 1333719
Spire Reds 1414912

TeamPWDLPts
Panthers Elite 962130
Swan Coral 952226
Fareham Fireflys Honey 933318
Blades U12 Blues 932418
Dreams 1033418
Lymington 101279

TeamPWDLPts
Swan Amethyst 660030
Blades U11 Reds 51137
Panthers Elite 50144

TeamPWDLGFGAGDAvPts
Blades U11 Blues3300457386.4315
Dreams3101262421.086
Ravens Royals U1121011622-60.735
Ravens Rolos U1021011121-100.525
Bournemouth Snowflakes U102002529-240.170
Cookies on the Blades Website This site uses cookies to aid navigation & usability. No personal or identifying information is held.
Click here to Accept our Cookies.