2019-2020: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
all Fixtures 2019-2020
Click on a fixture for more details
Date Time Competition/Opponents Venue Umpires
Sun 08-Dec U16 Red @ ENG U16 National Finals
Sat 14-Dec U13 Red: U13 Regional Div 1 Reserve
U16 Red: U16 Regional Div 1 Reserve
U14 Red: U14 Regional Div 1 Reserve
10:00 U13 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Hounsdown School Liberty Griffin
11:30 U12 Red v Wimborne Hounsdown School Liberty Griffin
12:30 Sussex Tornadoes v U16 Red Portslade Sports Centre Erin Graham, Michelle Peckham
Sun 15-Dec Blades Reg3: Div 3 Reserve
Blades U19: U19 Regional Div 1 Reserve
10:00 U16 Red v MK Dons Sparsholt College Erin Graham
10:30 Shooting Stars v Blades Reg1 Gosport Leisure Centre Karen Jones, Becci Dick
Sat 04-Jan 10:00 U14 Red v Royals Sparsholt College Liberty Griffin, Ruth Claridge
12:00 U16 Red v Rushmoor Sparsholt College Erin Graham
14:00 U13 Red v Panthers Sparsholt College Liberty Griffin
Sun 05-Jan 10:00 Blades Reg1 v Abbey Sparsholt College
10:30 Turnford v Blades Prem Wodson Park Sports Centre
12:00 Blades Reg3 v Royals Sparsholt College
14:00 Blades U19 v Sussex Vortex Sparsholt College
Sat 11-Jan U11 Blue @ SNA U11 Tournament
10:00 U12 Red v Fareham Fireflys Testlands Hub Green Lane Liberty Griffin
10:00 U12 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Hounsdown School
12:30 U13 Red v Turnford St Neots Preparatory School
Sun 12-Jan 11:30 Academy v Blades Prem Brunel University
12:00 MK Netters v U16 Blue Sir Thomas Fremantle School, Winslow Ruth Claridge
12:15 Woodside v U16 White Great Walstead School, Lindfield
Sat 18-Jan 12:00 Eagles v U14 Red St Neots School Ruth Claridge
14:00 Eagles v U13 Red St Neots School Tracy Stubbs
14:00 U11 Blue v Bournemouth Southampton Netball Centre
Sun 19-Jan 10:00 Eagles v Blades Reg1 Kendrick School
10:30 Trinity Oxford v Blades Reg3 Rye St Antony School
14:00 Eagles v Blades U19 Kendrick School
Sat 25-Jan 13:00 U12 Red v Lymington Hounsdown School
13:30 U14 Blue v Dreams Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sun 26-Jan 10:00 Rushmoor v U16 Red Farnborough 6th Form College Erin Graham
10:00 Rushmoor v U16 Blue Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre Ruth Claridge
12:30 Swan v U16 White Hamble Community Sports College
Sat 01-Feb 10:00 U14 Red v CN Select Sparsholt College Liberty Griffin
12:00 U16 Red v Sussex Tornadoes Sparsholt College Erin Graham
14:00 U13 Red v Pipers Sparsholt College Liberty Griffin
Sun 02-Feb 10:00 Blades Reg1 v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
12:00 Blades Reg3 v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
12:30 Oldham v Blades Prem Oldham Leisure Centre
14:00 Blades U19 v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
Sat 08-Feb 10:30 Woodley v U16 Red St Neots Preparatory School Erin Graham
12:30 Woodley v U14 Red St Neots Preparatory School Ruth Claridge
14:00 U11 Blue v Ravens Royals U11 Southampton Netball Centre
14:30 Bs v U13 Red St Neots Preparatory School Tracy Stubbs
Sun 09-Feb Dreams v Blades Reg1
11:30 Tameside v Blades Prem Manchester Met University
12:30 Clan NC v Blades Reg3 Wycombe Leisure Centre
14:30 Royals v Blades U19 Windsor Girls School
Sat 15-Feb 10:00 U14 Red v Magic Netball Club Sparsholt College Liberty Griffin
12:00 U16 Red v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College Erin Graham
14:00 U13 Red v Magic Sparsholt College Liberty Griffin
Sun 16-Feb 10:30 Sussex NRG v Blades Reg1 Davison Leisure Centre
11:30 Guernsey Panthers v Blades Reg3 Beau Sejour Leisure Centre
12:30 New Cambell v Blades Prem Dagenham Park Leisure Centre
14:30 Sussex NRG v Blades U19 Davison Leisure Centre
Sat 22-Feb 09:00 U11 Red v Swan Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00 U12 Blue v Lymington Hounsdown School
11:30 U13 Blue v Spires Hounsdown School
13:00 U14 Blue v Swan Amber Places Leisure Eastleigh
15:00 U12 Red v Dreams Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sun 23-Feb 10:00 U16 White v Eagles Purple Sparsholt College Ruth Claridge
11:00 Eagles v U16 Red Kendrick School Erin Graham
12:00 U16 Blue v Eagles Black Sparsholt College
Sat 29-Feb 10:30 Swan v U13 Red Hamble Community Sports College Liberty Griffin
12:00 MK Dons v U16 Red The Hazeley Academy
14:00 MK Dons v U14 Red The Hazeley Academy Erin Graham
16:00 U12 @ ENG U12s Cup Stoke Mandeville Stadium
Sun 01-Mar 10:00 Blades Reg1 v Shooting Stars Sparsholt College
11:30 Leeds Athletic v Blades Prem Leeds Beckett University Sports Hall
12:00 Blades Reg3 v Sussex Lightning Sparsholt College
14:00 Blades U19 v Swan Sparsholt College
Sat 07-Mar 09:00 U12 Red v Panthers Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00 U12 Blue v Swan Places Leisure Eastleigh
11:00 U13 Blue v Swan Places Leisure Eastleigh
14:30 U14 Blue v Spires Places Leisure Eastleigh
Sun 08-Mar 10:30 Fareham Fireflys v U16 Blue Cams Hill School
11:00 Blades Prem v Hucclecote Places Leisure Eastleigh
12:30 Dreams v U16 White Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sat 14-Mar U11 Blue: SNA U11 League Reserve
10:00 U14 Red v Team Matrix Sparsholt College Liberty Griffin
12:00 U16 Red v Team Matrix Sparsholt College Erin Graham
14:00 U13 Red v Team Matrix Sparsholt College Liberty Griffin
Sun 15-Mar 10:00 Rushmoor v Blades Reg1 Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre
12:00 Rushmoor v Blades Reg3 Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre
13:00 Trinity Oxford v Blades U19 Rye St Antony School
Sat 21-Mar U13 Red: U13 Regional Div 1 Reserve
U16 Red: U16 Regional Div 1 Reserve
U14 Red: U14 Regional Div 1 Reserve
12:00 U12 Red v Swan Aqua Testlands Hub Green Lane
13:00 U11 Red v Panthers Hounsdown School
Sun 22-Mar Blades Reg1: Div 1 Reserve
Blades Reg3: Div 3 Reserve
Blades U19: U19 Regional Div 1 Reserve
10:00 U16 White v Royals Sparsholt College Ruth Claridge
12:00 Blades Prem v Grangetown Sparsholt College
14:00 U16 Blue v Woodley Sparsholt College Ruth Claridge
Sun 29-Mar 10:00 U16 White v Magic Sparsholt College Ruth Claridge
12:00 U16 Blue v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
Sat 04-Apr 09:00 U14 Blue v Hart NC Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00 U11 Red v Panthers Hounsdown School
13:30 U12 Blue v Dreams Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sun 05-Apr 10:00 MK Dons v U16 Blue Sir Thomas Fremantle School, Winslow
13:15 Dynamite v U16 White Beaconsfield High School
Sat 18-Apr 10:00 U12 Red v Spire Reds Hounsdown School
14:00 U12 Blue v Panthers Oasis Academy Lords Hill
15:00 U13 Blue v Lymington Oasis Academy Lords Hill
Sat 25-Apr 12:00 U12 Red v Team Matrix Oasis Academy Lords Hill
13:00 U13 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Oasis Academy Lords Hill
14:00 U14 Blue v Fareham Fireflys Oasis Academy Lords Hill
Sat 16-May 09:00 U13 @ Fareham Fireflys N.C Cams Hill School