2019-2020: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
All Fixtures for the Under 16s Squad
Select Age Group/Team:

Click on a fixture for more details
Date Time Competition/Opponents Venue Umpires
Sun 24-Nov 15:00 CD Phoenix v U16 Blue East Grinstead Sports Club Megan Pratt, Michelle Peckham
14:30 Magic v U16 White Brighton Aldridge Community Academy Jo Huntley
Sat 30-Nov 14:30 Team Matrix v U16 Red Manor Prep School, Abingdon Liz Sywyj
Thu 05-Dec 18:15 Meon v U16 Blue Portsmouth High School Kerry-Ann Welsh
Sun 08-Dec 14:00 U16 Blue v MK Dons Sparsholt College Charlotte Masters
10:00 U16 White v Dynamite Sparsholt College Liberty Griffin
12:00 U16 Red @ ENG U16 National Finals Essex Sports Arena
Sat 14-Dec 13:15 Sussex Tornadoes v U16 Red Durrington High School Erin Graham
U16 Red: U16 Regional Div 1 Reserve
Sun 15-Dec 10:00 U16 Red v MK Dons Sparsholt College Erin Graham
Sat 04-Jan 12:00 U16 Red v Rushmoor Sparsholt College Erin Graham
Sun 12-Jan 12:00 MK Netters v U16 Blue Sir Thomas Fremantle School, Winslow Ruth Claridge
12:15 Woodside v U16 White Great Walstead School, Lindfield
Sun 26-Jan 10:00 Rushmoor v U16 Blue Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre Ruth Claridge
12:30 Swan v U16 White Hamble Community Sports College
10:00 Rushmoor v U16 Red Farnborough 6th Form College Erin Graham
Sat 01-Feb 12:00 U16 Red v Sussex Tornadoes Sparsholt College Erin Graham
Sat 08-Feb 10:30 Woodley v U16 Red St Neots Preparatory School Erin Graham
Sat 15-Feb 12:00 U16 Red v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College Erin Graham
Sun 23-Feb 11:00 Eagles v U16 Red Kendrick School Erin Graham
12:00 U16 Blue v Eagles Black Sparsholt College
10:00 U16 White v Eagles Purple Sparsholt College Ruth Claridge
Sat 29-Feb 12:00 MK Dons v U16 Red The Hazeley Academy
Sun 08-Mar 10:30 Fareham Fireflys v U16 Blue Cams Hill School
12:30 Dreams v U16 White Testlands Hub Green Lane
Sat 14-Mar 12:00 U16 Red v Team Matrix Sparsholt College Erin Graham
Sat 21-Mar U16 Red: U16 Regional Div 1 Reserve
Sun 22-Mar 14:00 U16 Blue v Woodley Sparsholt College Ruth Claridge
10:00 U16 White v Royals Sparsholt College Ruth Claridge
Sun 29-Mar 12:00 U16 Blue v CD Phoenix Sparsholt College
10:00 U16 White v Magic Sparsholt College Ruth Claridge
Sun 05-Apr 10:00 MK Dons v U16 Blue Sir Thomas Fremantle School, Winslow
13:15 Dynamite v U16 White Beaconsfield High School