2019-2020: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
Due to the coronavius outbreak, all club activities are currently suspended.
Blades Hall Of Fame
The following Weston Park Blades players have gained International recognition:

Season Programme Name Notes
2018-2019 England Roses Fran W
England U17 Shelby H Tour of Australia
England U21 Charlotte C Netball Europe
Francesca W Netball Europe
2017-2018 England U19 Tour of Australia Chartie C
U19 tour to New Zealand Charlotte C
U21 World Youth Cup Francesca W
2016-2017 England U21 Australia Tour Aug 2016 Francesca W
Rhea D
England U21 Jamaica Tour Aug 2016 Alana J
Ashleigh D
Charlotte C
U19 Tour to New Zealand
2015-2016 England U18 Indoor World Cup Liberty B
England U21 Alana J
Francesca W
Rhea D
2014-2015 England A Rhea D
England U17 Ashleigh D
Charlotte C
pre-2014 Coach England u17, England U19, Asst England U21 Jan C
England Senior Squad Mia R
England U16/18/21 Emma H
England U16/18/21/Snrs Tracy M
England U17 Annalise C
Hannah J
Kelly O
Sophie F
England u17, U19, U21, England A Yasmin P
England U17/19 Emma W
Gemma C
England U17/19/21 Hayley C
Scarlett W
England U17/19/Open Megan F
England U17/U19 Ashleigh S
Elsa W
England U18 Linda S
England U18/21 Lisa C
Lucia P
Michelle A
Pauline P
Sam P
Vicky H
England U19 Alex S
Lily M
England U21 Gemma B
England U21/ Open Nickie J
England U21/Open Gemma F
Great Britain Hannah T
The following Weston Park Blades players have :

Season Programme Name Notes
2017-2018 England 'Futures' Programme Francesca W
England U17s Shelby H
National Academy Charlotte C
Shelby H
2016-2017 Association of Colleges National Squad Holly E
Lydia K
Megan S
England National Academy U19 Ashleigh D
Charlotte C
England U21 Francesca W
Rhea D
2015-2016 England National Academy England U21 Alana J
Francesca W
Rhea D
England National Academy U19 Ashleigh D
Charlotte C
2014-2015 Nat. Academy Alana J
Ashleigh D
Charlotte M
Elsa W
2013-2014 England National Academy U19 Katie H
Perf. Academy Ashleigh S
pre-2014 Nat. Academy Potential Lucy D
The following Weston Park Blades players have been, or are part of Superleague Netball teams:

Season Franchise Name Notes
2018-2019 Surrey Storm Laura M
Yasmin H
Yasmin P
Francesca W
Rhea D
Team Bath Charlotte C
2017-2018 Surrey Storm Rhea D
Yaz P
Team Bath Training Partner Charlotte C
Wasps Fran W
2016-2017 Surrey Storm Rhea D
Scarlett W
Yasmin P
Wasps Fran W
2015-2016 Hertfordshire Mavericks Scarlett W
Surrey Storm Elsa W
Fran W
Kat H
Rhea D
Yasmin P
Team Bath Alana J
2014-2015 Surrey Storm Kat H
Team Bath Mia R
Scarlett W
Yas P
2013-2014 Surrey Storm Kate M
Team Bath Ashleigh S
The following Weston Park Blades players have been, or are part of Super League Netball NPL (U17/U19) teams:

Season Franchise Name Notes
2017-2018 Mavericks U19NPL Holly P
Severn Stars U17 Academy Claudia L
Sophie K
Storm Hub Charlotte D
Charlotte D
Izzy H
Surrey Storm Astrid W
Rhea D
Surrey Storm NPL U19 Shelby H
Surrey Storm NPL U21 Lucy D
Surrey Storm U15 Academy Evelyn M
Lauren W
Zelah S
Surrey Storm U17 Academy Astrid W
Ellie H
Surrey Storm U17 Hub Siobhan T
Surrey Storm U19 Hub Charlotte M
Lauren C
Olivia G
Team Bath U17 Academy Molly H
Team Bath U19 Hub Emily F
Team Bath U19 NPL Emma P
Maya M
TeamBath NPL U21 Charlotte C
trialling at U17 Storm Hub Eleanor D
Wasps Fran W
Wasps NPL U21 Ashleigh D
The following Weston Park Blades players have been selected for Regional academies:

Season Programme Name Notes
2016-2017 Regional Academy Astrid W
Charlotte M
Emma P
Lauren C
Regional Performance Academy Ellie H
Sophie B
South Regional Academy Amy H
South Regional Performance Academy Holly P
2015-2016 Team South Tigers Ashleigh D
Chartie C
Ella H
Emily R
Hannah B
Holly E
Liberty B
Lucy D
Rosie
2014-2015 Regional Performance Academy Emily R
Flo S
Katie H
2013-2014 Perf. Academy Alana J
Alex B
Ashleigh D
Charlotte M
Ella H
Emma F
Fay C
Florence S
Hannah B
Lily M
Lucy D
Maisie S
Victoria T
Reg. Academy Catriona E
Chloe I
Leah A
Liberty B
Sophie A
Regional Performance Academy Brooke W
The following Weston Park Blades players have been selected for County/Satellite academies:

Season Programme Name Notes
2017-2018 Berkshire County Academy Evelyn M
Hants Academy Catherine W
Eleanor Q
Gabrielle M
Liberty G
Lucy I
Megan Y
Hants County Academy Alice R
Claudia L
Sophie K
Hants Satellite Charlotte D
Charlotte D
Hants Satellite Academy 1 Daisy E
Giselle B
Jayda P
Olivia M
Phoebe S
Hants Satellite Academy 2 Emily B
Emily C
Evie B
Isis A
Kate D
Klara W
Lola R
Mia W
Orla P
Ruby L
2016-2017 County Academy Eleanor D
Ella C
Liberty G
Hampshire County Academy Catherine W
Lucy G
Hampshire Satellite Gabrielle M
Cookies on the Blades Website This site uses cookies to aid navigation & usability. No personal or identifying information is held.
Click here to Accept our Cookies.