2019-2020: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
Due to the coronavius outbreak, all club activities are suspended until further notice.
Stay At Home => Protect the NHS => Save Lives.
Regional Div 3
About the Regional Div 3 Team

Blades Regional Div 3 side plays in Netball South's Regional League, division 3.

A vibrant and happy group of young players who are making the transition from junior to senior netball alongside some experienced seniors, the Weston Park Blades Div 3 squad are passionate about playing great netball.

The Div 3 side train with the senior section of the club on Wednesday evenings, 8-10pm, at Sparsholt College, Winchester.

Sponsored YuYo Player - Joanne Mabulo

This is Joanne Mabulo, she’s 11 years old and is in class P4 at Canon School. Her favourite subjects are Maths and English and her hobbies are dancing, singing and, of course, netball.

Her mother and father are separated, and Joanne now stays with her grandmother as her mother cannot afford to keep her (her mother runs a small shack shop).  The Seniors and U19s are sponsoring Joanne via YuYo to help her get the schooling that will change her life.

Last 5 Results for the Regional Div 3 Squad
Date Result
Sun 15-Mar W Rushmoor 35 Blades Reg3 44
Sun 01-Mar W Blades Reg3 41 Sussex Lightning 35
Sun 16-Feb W Guernsey  Panthers 44 Blades Reg3 50
Sun 02-Feb W Blades Reg3 58 CD Phoenix 38
Sun 19-Jan W Trinity Oxford 39 Blades Reg3 64
More Results ...
Blades’ Player of The Match
Emily DBlades Reg3 v Rushmoor
Opponents’ Player of The Match
PipBlades Reg3 v Rushmoor
Hot Shots
Michelle Blades Reg3 v Rushmoor 16/21 = 76%
Star defenders
Loz  Blades Reg3 v Rushmoor  12 Interceptions
TeamPWDLPts
CD Phoenix Two 13100353
Blades Reg3 1391352
Trinity 1390450
Sussex Lightning 1271442
Saffrey Panthers Guernsey 1270540
Royals 1451839
Clan Two 13211021
Rushmoor Two 14101319