2019-2020: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
All Results
Date Result
Sun 08-Dec W Meon 46 Senior 66
W Blades Prem 61 Cumberland 42
U16 Red Runners-Up @ ENG U16 National Finals
Round 1: W U16 Red 17 TTNC 3
Round 2: W U16 Red 16 Rushmoor 3
Round 3: W U16 Red 11 Ryland 3
Round 4: D U16 Red 6 Aces 6
1/4 Final: W U16 Red 18 KCNC 7
Semi-Final: W U16 Red 8 AP Saints 7
Final: L U16 Red 8 Tameside 9
W U16 Blue 58 MK Dons 40
W U16 White 50 Dynamite 47
Sat 07-Dec L U11 Red 22 Swan 30
U14 Blue 20 Fareham Fireflys 0 (Conceded)
L U12 Red 7 Team Matrix 29
L U12 Blue 4 Panthers 36
W U13 Blue 27 Lymington 10
Thu 05-Dec W Meon 37 U16 Blue 46
Sun 01-Dec L Grangetown 65 Blades Prem 60
L Blades Reg1 53 Rushmoor 63
W Blades Reg3 54 Rushmoor 18
W Blades U19 49 Trinity Oxford 36
Sat 30-Nov W Team Matrix 45 U16 Red 55
L Team Matrix 58 U14 Red 38
W U11 Blue 21 Ravens Rolos U10 1
W Team Matrix 31 U13 Red 42
Sun 24-Nov L Hucclecote 61 Blades Prem 58
L CD Phoenix 38 U16 Blue 37
W Magic 41 U16 White 48
Sat 23-Nov W U11 Red 25 Panthers 14
W U12 Red 22 Spire Reds 18
L U12 Blue 8 Dreams 13
Sun 17-Nov L Sussex Lightning 39 Blades Reg3 34
L Woodley 43 U16 Blue 30
L Swan 53 Blades U19 44
L Royals 53 U16 White 35
Sat 16-Nov U14 Red 30 MK Dons 0 (Conceded)
W U14 Red 45 Spire Reds 25
W U11 Blue 9 Dreams 0
W U13 Red 42 Swan 30
Sun 10-Nov L Blades Prem 54 Leeds Athletic 55
W Blades Reg1 55 Sussex NRG 46
W Blades Reg3 50 Guernsey  Panthers 36
W Blades U19 52 Sussex NRG 44
Sat 09-Nov W Magic 15 U11 16
W CD Phoenix 28 U16 Red 84
L Magic Netball Club 47 U14 Red 43
L Magic 26 U13 Red 25
Sun 03-Nov L Blades Prem 43 New Cambell 66
W U16 Blue 43 Fareham Fireflys 34
L U16 White 42 Dreams 43
W U13 Red 39 Aces 26
Sat 02-Nov L U14 Blue 28 Spires 36
L U12 Blue 8 Swan 19
L U13 Blue 14 Swan 21
Sun 27-Oct W Blades Prem 63 Tameside 40
L Blades Reg1 31 Dreams 45
W Blades Reg3 48 Clan NC 41
W Blades U19 81 Royals 38
Sat 26-Oct W U16 Red 51 Woodley 43
L U14 Red 34 Woodley 36
W U13 Red 45 Bs 34
Sun 20-Oct L Eagles Black 64 U16 Blue 18
L Eagles Purple 55 U16 White 32
Sat 19-Oct U16 Red Champions @ ENG U16 Cup
Round 1: D U16 Red 7 AP Saints 7
Round 2: W U16 Red 7 Durham Palatinates 2
Round 3: D U16 Red 6 Rushmoor 6
Round 4: W U16 Red 7 Aces 4
Round 5: W U16 Red 14 AbbeyFlyers 3
Rd 6: W U16 Red 7 Woodson Park 6
Semi-Final: W U16 Red 10 Rushmoor 1
Final: W U16 Red 8 AP Saints 3
W U12 Red 14 Swan Aqua 13
Sun 13-Oct L Blades Prem 43 Oldham 59
L CD Phoenix 50 Blades Reg1 39
L CD Phoenix 42 Blades Reg3 41
W CD Phoenix 31 Blades U19 61
Sat 12-Oct L CN Select 43 U14 Red 35
W Pipers 19 U13 Red 44
Sun 06-Oct L Blades Prem 47 Academy 53
W U16 Blue 53 Rushmoor 29
W U16 White 49 Swan 17
Sat 05-Oct U14 Semi-Finalists @ Poole Netball Club
Round 6: W Bournemouth Orcids 3 U14 12
Round 9: W Turnford 2 U14 6
Round 12: W Poole 0 U14 13
Round 15: W NDNC Vortex 3 U14 12
Round 18: W CCNC Pumas 4 U14 7
Semi-Final: L Poole Sapphires 6 U14 5
U16 Red Champions @ Poole Netball Club
Round 1: W Crosskeys 3 U16 Red 16
Round 2: W Team Beds 3 U16 Red 11
Round 3: W Dart Blizzards 4 U16 Red 16
Round 4: D Poole 7 U16 Red 7
Round 5: W Bournemouth 0 U16 Red 19
Round 6: W Weymouth 0 U16 Red 21
Final: W Poole 11 U16 Red 12
L U11 Red 13 Swan 22
W U14 Blue 43 Swan Amber 20
U13 Runners-Up @ Poole Netball Club
L U12 Red 7 Panthers 24
W U12 Blue 25 Lymington 12
L U13 Blue 14 Spires 34
Sun 29-Sep W Blades Prem 65 Turnford 49
L Blades Reg1 36 Eagles 52
L Blades Reg3 35 Trinity Oxford 54
L Blades U19 43 Eagles 55
Sat 28-Sep W U16 Red 54 Eagles 34
L U14 Red 24 Eagles 52
L U13 Red 23 Eagles 41
Sun 22-Sep W Abbey 42 Blades Reg1 48
W Royals 37 Blades Reg3 39
L Sussex Vortex 55 Blades U19 43
Sat 21-Sep L Royals 40 U14 Red 38
W U14 Blue 42 Dreams 41
L U12 Red 12 Dreams 35
D Panthers 32 U13 Red 32
Sun 15-Sep L Cumberland 47 Blades Prem 44
W U16 Blue 69 MK Netters 20
W U16 White 61 Woodside 22
Sat 14-Sep L U12 Red 7 Lymington 27
W U12 Blue 13 Fareham Fireflys 5
Sun 01-Sep D Blades Prem Drew vs Exeter