2019-2020: Over 50 years as a High Performance Club
Weston Park Blades Netball Club
Due to the coronavius outbreak, all club activities are currently suspended.
All Results for the Under 16s Squad
Select Age Group/Team:

Date Result
Sat 14-Mar W U16 Red 63 Team Matrix 31
Sun 08-Mar W Fareham Fireflys 15 U16 Blue 45
L Dreams 55 U16 White 26
Sun 23-Feb W Eagles 39 U16 Red 66
L U16 Blue 23 Eagles Black 41
L U16 White 28 Eagles Purple 46
Sat 22-Feb W U16 Red 69 CD Phoenix 22
Sat 15-Feb W U16 White 47 Magic 41
Sat 08-Feb W Woodley 48 U16 Red 53
Sun 26-Jan W Rushmoor 24 U16 Red 88
W Rushmoor 31 U16 Blue 53
W Swan 15 U16 White 62
Sun 12-Jan W MK Netters 38 U16 Blue 66
W Woodside 23 U16 White 57
Sun 05-Jan L U16 Blue 46 MKDons 71
Sat 04-Jan W U16 Red 72 Rushmoor 33
Sun 15-Dec W U16 Red 68 MK Dons 26
Sat 14-Dec W Sussex Tornadoes 23 U16 Red 81
Sun 08-Dec U16 Red Runners-Up @ ENG U16 National Finals
Round 1: W U16 Red 17 TTNC 3
Round 2: W U16 Red 16 Rushmoor 3
Round 3: W U16 Red 11 Ryland 3
Round 4: D U16 Red 6 Aces 6
1/4 Final: W U16 Red 18 KCNC 7
Semi-Final: W U16 Red 8 AP Saints 7
Final: L U16 Red 8 Tameside 9
W U16 Blue 58 MK Dons 40
W U16 White 50 Dynamite 47
Thu 05-Dec W Meon 37 U16 Blue 46
Sat 30-Nov W Team Matrix 45 U16 Red 55
Sun 24-Nov L CD Phoenix 38 U16 Blue 37
W Magic 41 U16 White 48
Sun 17-Nov L Woodley 43 U16 Blue 30
L Royals 53 U16 White 35
Sat 09-Nov W CD Phoenix 28 U16 Red 84
Sun 03-Nov W U16 Blue 43 Fareham Fireflys 34
L U16 White 42 Dreams 43
Sat 26-Oct W U16 Red 51 Woodley 43
Sun 20-Oct L Eagles Black 64 U16 Blue 18
L Eagles Purple 55 U16 White 32
Sat 19-Oct U16 Red Champions @ ENG U16 Cup
Round 1: D U16 Red 7 AP Saints 7
Round 2: W U16 Red 7 Durham Palatinates 2
Round 3: D U16 Red 6 Rushmoor 6
Round 4: W U16 Red 7 Aces 4
Round 5: W U16 Red 14 AbbeyFlyers 3
Rd 6: W U16 Red 7 Woodson Park 6
Semi-Final: W U16 Red 10 Rushmoor 1
Final: W U16 Red 8 AP Saints 3
Sun 06-Oct W U16 Blue 53 Rushmoor 29
W U16 White 49 Swan 17
Sat 05-Oct U16 Red Champions @ Poole Netball Club
Round 1: W Crosskeys 3 U16 Red 16
Round 2: W Team Beds 3 U16 Red 11
Round 3: W Dart Blizzards 4 U16 Red 16
Round 4: D Poole 7 U16 Red 7
Round 5: W Bournemouth 0 U16 Red 19
Round 6: W Weymouth 0 U16 Red 21
Final: W Poole 11 U16 Red 12
Sat 28-Sep W U16 Red 54 Eagles 34
Sun 15-Sep W U16 Blue 69 MK Netters 20
W U16 White 61 Woodside 22
Cookies on the Blades Website This site uses cookies to aid navigation & usability. No personal or identifying information is held.
Click here to Accept our Cookies.